Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

NTT Communications Corporation

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 11:37 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
1157 of 5977 5707 of 5977 5913 of 5977 1290 of 5977 5385 of 5977 5939 of 5977 40 of 5966

Global stats for NTT Communications Corporation:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination4.83214.89728.0939.80438.899237.674237.6742996.572184995
Total4.83214.89728.0939.80438.899237.674237.6742996.572184995


Results for NTT Communications Corporation as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1DigitalOcean LLC313.154309.7661.298163.769928.517485.51810000
2K-Net Sarl417.299298.81324.538276.756474.327132.42610000
3Liberty Global B.V.615.057308.52340.729309.298915.971267.60410000
4Comcast Cable Communicati...616.256298.46123.743169.141766.165195.96510000
5VERSATEL AS for the Trans...416.53299.72535.793291.255961.4232737.96410000
6AT&T Services Inc.314.695298.95218.587158.0261000.3573247.09410000
7Suddenlink Communications315.493289.43521.434184.926966.0961437.53510000
8LSI Corporation314.731278.2963.84367.725908.652352.55110000
9RINET-AS316.7392915.3332.781291.9211635.1152157.05810000
10Deutsche Telekom AG713.614299.634199.441318.806805.697835.1348598
11France Telecom - Orange314.912713.828187.565402.994711.5236903.1057873
12CETIN-AS714.803279.159244.514281.241412.428157.0667792
13Charter Communications In...616.697289.00726.512249.178350.48110.0476315
14HINET Data Communication ...312.8472810.216-1042.015119.1611002.09224262.3415993
15OVH918.063279.125236.522272.357407.825234.2025518
16NAZWA517.196309.3120.487276.855460.081148.2755420
17Vodafone Italia S.p.A.1117.533289.106242.355261.191514.975121.075293
18ALTIBOX_AS Norway315.946299.079122.947316.8721001.11410999.2444928
19TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...34.498171.871277.768333.146995.196915.9374906
20LIVENET814.774308.709166.753256.813380.996106.8094733
21HKT Limited712.699288.66251.28660.518514.776113.9414695
22NTL310.4152516.22323.023244.828669.6266684.3714654
23CableVision Systems Corp.314.611278.807-321.017204.305956.5993906.8443509
24HETZNER-AS914.661309.044242.338272.939411.926105.0322926
25MCI Communications Servic...311.1582411.21517.498199.91408.5821824.2162739
26CenturyLink Communication...313.102279.18747.882235.094749.7923764.3672613
27OJSC Mts412.872918.1561.327188.113401.51716222.3722549
28TRUST-IT-SWE-AS919.1312910.59628.324404.2441003.4238785.3051800
29Reliablesite.net LLC1117.142299.431147.469166.046201.73592.1421711
30AT&T Mobility LLC36.2122114.31339.94294.981690.7795801.185274
31Start Communications1015.7852610.863190.584206.947264.401113.693144
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...914.917219.076155.511168.75182.28561.54812

1