Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

NTT Communications Corporation

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
April 18, 2021, 5:43 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
4604 of 37732 32002 of 37732 37107 of 37728 13420 of 37788 33069 of 37788 37545 of 37788 31 of 25333

Global stats for NTT Communications Corporation:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination6.04314.54626.92810.19587.341259.035259.0352021.48424790
Total6.04314.54626.92810.19587.341259.035259.0352021.48424790


Results for NTT Communications Corporation as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Liberty Global B.V.715.51128737.872322.159562.733988.8729381
2Reliablesite.net LLC615.2733012147.097165.577239.582107.5974055
3AT&T Services Inc.413.774299111.395178.92659.9673247.6091708
4RINET-AS315.161291912.141293.528444.343434.7481665
5Virtual Care Provider Inc...313.53427251.077159.811295.885634.131265
6K-Net Sarl34.4239118.386144.495360.14613473.559921
7Suddenlink Communications614.60726829.811187.463507.979776.358876
8France Telecom - Orange515.9842812263.95388.993597.4257021.43754
9TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...34.144131277.837357.182999.9637919.962616
10PLUSNET Plus network oper...1318.695267223.46331.462679.56782.002557
11Charter Communications In...1117.298278185.356248.066286.821115.642537
12PLUSNET UK Internet Servi...316.42827306.622225.876299.052680.807481
13NTL310.722201722.281229.018382.2137154.51403
14LIVENET814.773278238.92258.29301.34112.277401
15NAZWA1116.423298261.085276.282307.90863.942336
16CableVision Systems Corp.1014.39216164.508197.21222.878104.805277
17ALTIBOX_AS Norway1115.8288274.24298.124632.3831004.718220
18CETIN-AS1014.619277244.662278.558310.989194.345194
19Comcast Cable Communicati...316.079261915.478184.402210.993398.55589
20TELECOLUMBUS-AS812.063165265.467285.102309.701219.08232
21HETZNER-AS913.308199247.518264.549284.992137.06713
22netcup GmbH913.778198245.553264.084276.94975.4239

1