Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

Apple Inc.


Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 9:50 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
40 of 5977 2259 of 5977 5003 of 5977 15 of 5977 3646 of 5977 5882 of 5977 41 of 5966

Global stats for Apple Inc.:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination3.2019.63122.4979.6933.07136.458136.4587322.135184071
Total3.2019.63122.4979.6933.07136.458136.4587322.135184071


Results for Apple Inc. as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1DigitalOcean LLC38.713299.2240.84257.992348.1432691.17510000
2K-Net Sarl39.6012110.30510.907125.941387.1796043.61410000
3Liberty Global B.V.311.4132111.34221.235154.288452.7666132.48110000
4Comcast Cable Communicati...310.162244.7237.0666.713992.1782104.31110000
5VERSATEL AS for the Trans...310.0112110.77329.635158.386883.2668498.63510000
6AT&T Services Inc.37.166294.2745.21967.371993.7184873.82810000
7Suddenlink Communications39.67254.59113.02983.313958.0923394.95210000
8LSI Corporation314.5782529.7983.4196.209971.8911706.62910000
9RINET-AS310.278287.762.663150.884830.3835213.61710000
10CETIN-AS38.988248.30510.934128.29380.0295950.8448988
11Deutsche Telekom AG38.711208.89422.149157.779993.3297456.5698558
12France Telecom - Orange39.9152015.08331.81280.786676.76612907.6797996
13Vodafone Italia S.p.A.410.9092115.41511.641122.042469.415488.6426429
14OVH513.756248.1563.103185.905397.9332149.3396001
15NAZWA410.508207.8550.984128.896433.3585356.7515512
16LIVENET39.7151610.1510.72128.206381.3535964.1815386
17ALTIBOX_AS Norway37.238288.40311.759155.859955.66811695.4175221
18HKT Limited34.853164.8541.766135.301523.1436428.1535079
19HINET Data Communication ...39.496246.993.287196.91002.60527417.1694802
20NTL37.6371613.20621.793146.831562.22810306.6234794
21Charter Communications In...410.284194.4412.91689.178304.6873158.7323693
22CableVision Systems Corp.39.859205.508-454.27599.875998.7466226.7633579
23TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...33.61480.55844.79180.647904.1596290.133325
24CenturyLink Communication...36.211162.95443.256126.996826.8136460.5973064
25HETZNER-AS49.801218.9122.626111.506358.4255141.4862946
26MCI Communications Servic...34.956152.85818.42299.989430.2492500.7442289
27TRUST-IT-SWE-AS511.7218.8817.773259.4781006.97652739.9642146
28OJSC Mts411.4232711.991.27152.206429.2239144.6512102
29Reliablesite.net LLC310.4042726.0531.52389.124261.9063472.4391820
30AT&T Mobility LLC34.791134.76535.61189.488706.256735.755230
31Start Communications49.677199.87560.336131.985279.6862735.5499
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...34.33371.0566.3529.99662.529461.72412

1