Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

Telecom Italia S.p.A.

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 10:31 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
62 of 5977 871 of 5977 5768 of 5977 233 of 5977 1344 of 5977 5938 of 5977 42 of 5966

Global stats for Telecom Italia S.p.A.:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination3.2957.88227.1082.35913.684105.179105.1792525.983177116
Total3.2957.88227.1082.35913.684105.179105.1792525.983177116


Results for Telecom Italia S.p.A. as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1DigitalOcean LLC35.87282.2161.52289.988748.2181315.5610000
2K-Net Sarl37.33291.81516.40524.342437.074145.58210000
3Liberty Global B.V.38.222281.84221.53459.778997.533412.45710000
4Comcast Cable Communicati...312.111291.9867.208124.412948.1281268.06210000
5VERSATEL AS for the Trans...37.682272.27331.10166.737873.0032867.20910000
6AT&T Services Inc.37.721291.9454.869158.953997.7653993.51610000
7Suddenlink Communications39.157272.4911.624120.153975.0213375.25110000
8LSI Corporation38.54252.2393.318283.614937.4234177.89810000
9RINET-AS311.319282.2493.12465.542950.63558.7710000
10Deutsche Telekom AG35.364292.17428.19856.93968.152964.5498107
11CETIN-AS69.22281.84317.06737.308834.705345.297669
12France Telecom - Orange35.834264.90728.947181.241684.7517167.7947540
13OVH46.305241.7630.1768.644259.78560.1165415
14Vodafone Italia S.p.A.34.948272.62711.02720.443387.112228.1225395
15HINET Data Communication ...39.046273.9042.795343.5441002.62818256.8645050
16NAZWA37.333281.80.69149.32721.538297.5814893
17ALTIBOX_AS Norway36.839271.97519.92377.749965.816297.4544785
18Charter Communications In...310.298272.17113.886111.846386.2162071.8874783
19HKT Limited36.362262.7242.647257.639779.9883096.7554607
20LIVENET46.377282.38913.9520.678919.716449.5224472
21NTL35.951231.83622.15251.993409.549565.5514155
22TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...33.327221.68541.98974.101686.7161174.753283
23CableVision Systems Corp.37.541252.14712.366112.09874.9092600.793273
24HETZNER-AS39.073282.3080.28621.356353.189195.2912618
25MCI Communications Servic...35.179252.0324.346126.707591.6871576.8432596
26CenturyLink Communication...36.476252.77748.42239.384757.7168751.4442541
27OJSC Mts410.785258.2911.27976.291554.0451361.7962156
28TRUST-IT-SWE-AS711.09271.73527.45750.378949.8041760.7481778
29Reliablesite.net LLC910.299281.671.94389.194280.243974.8911645
30AT&T Mobility LLC35.119113.59238.47298.798442.0983713.842226
31Start Communications37.915100.94630.699139.077193.827886.758106
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...910.182120.69425.09115.589163.7721894.91222
33PLUSNET UK Internet Servi...888033.30233.30233.30201

1