Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

Guangdong Mobile Communication Co.Ltd.

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 10:07 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
279 of 5977 4334 of 5977 5897 of 5977 833 of 5977 4884 of 5977 5970 of 5977 44 of 5966

Global stats for Guangdong Mobile Communication Co.Ltd.:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination3.81511.92928.01110.71427.76205.801205.80114758.918167185
Total3.81511.92928.01110.71427.76205.801205.80114758.918167185


Results for Guangdong Mobile Communication Co.Ltd. as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1K-Net Sarl310.3772914.02111.353181.3171003.34215918.01810000
2Liberty Global B.V.412.9922910.60822.744219.523644.54717781.87310000
3Comcast Cable Communicati...412.0842912.40711.512189.487917.88110069.79310000
4VERSATEL AS for the Trans...413.663299.21233.073208.1151002.83718256.81510000
5AT&T Services Inc.310.758298.85111.439182.9391002.49311700.78110000
6Suddenlink Communications312.692710.51912.199218.5651002.648772.76710000
7LSI Corporation312.676279.6728.62114.798756.7049238.88210000
8RINET-AS312.7742912.8232.284245.8853516.54326016.05310000
9DigitalOcean LLC611.761307.85516.339187.164802.5499040.3169992
10Deutsche Telekom AG512.865299.53141.316200.247976.91211757.2376790
11France Telecom - Orange316.2232813.915211.434433.174763.7678393.9466651
12CETIN-AS612.908289.09725.119181.418500.04510031.9796513
13TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...35.462194.87838.219278.992911.68214946.4155283
14Vodafone Italia S.p.A.613.4582917.79221.529205.092545.30820064.6674683
15OVH411.254278.5730.321195.204690.60314033.6484540
16NAZWA412.6523018.1050.947201.702475.0720861.9624240
17HINET Data Communication ...312.2342810.8143.428140.77996.47435966.9644218
18Charter Communications In...414.018289.32537.375226.971705.9758602.5484112
19ALTIBOX_AS Norway312.59298.35733.322207.496996.79519570.0243914
20LIVENET49.144308.90113.991199.5508.41519753.5393847
21NTL39.0532612.72722.298205.796589.00519092.1043823
22HKT Limited410.6472810.2773.0737.155357.2731421.9813735
23CableVision Systems Corp.412.467269.72573.805239.526852.06212989.9892747
24MCI Communications Servic...310.062010.24519.07202.033467.2299130.9992364
25HETZNER-AS49.4593010.6915.12152.343441.34414119.3982364
26CenturyLink Communication...39.3622910.21775.625272.208830.20417165.0962214
27OJSC Mts410.9972210.6331.279176.331498.21712965.1771886
28TRUST-IT-SWE-AS39.866288.3362.814330.161003.33152176.9721573
29Reliablesite.net LLC49.5613013.39362.993221.144535.3412122.4611361
30AT&T Mobility LLC35.435154.73737.2198.041926.63111039.284232
31Start Communications59.5632011.34995.928255.339406.74912114.69687
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...610.25178.68854.856237.544416.20614740.95416

1