Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

SITA

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 11:22 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
80 of 5977 178 of 5977 1538 of 5977 110 of 5977 218 of 5977 5753 of 5977 52 of 5966

Global stats for SITA:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination3.3465.7112.8670.96410.88345.81545.8152035.512145423
Total3.3465.7112.8670.96410.88345.81545.8152035.512145423


Results for SITA as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1K-Net Sarl36.169150.618.72220.525211.6749.25710000
2Liberty Global B.V.35.092170.86221.2238.634225.858107.05610000
3Comcast Cable Communicati...45.116120.2859.38820.835200.00476.75510000
4VERSATEL AS for the Trans...310.112121.12132.93460.035831.5862919.04110000
5AT&T Services Inc.34.138110.3573.94830.388990.9672888.98410000
6Suddenlink Communications36.216141.5098.77343.227964.5581568.02810000
7LSI Corporation46.091162.5584.657123.316592.6125150.9610000
8RINET-AS38.234160.7023.9348.5052108.6487.17310000
9CETIN-AS46.163111.15111.21427.697312.97131.7757003
10DigitalOcean LLC33.374100.5540.4424.30197.44776.2575999
11OVH44.606100.570.1163.79440.64712.8234654
12Vodafone Italia S.p.A.34.544100.73511.03714.081112.50731.034629
13NAZWA34.07220.2870.6752.53139.21746.6754390
14LIVENET33.21380.2370.5885.371108.034105.9534099
15ALTIBOX_AS Norway33.23270.35812.51231.751987.0173119.5484087
16HINET Data Communication ...38.16172.56813.588222.9321001.9921304.9533994
17HKT Limited33.839142.4421.3690.199332.9537202.5063870
18NTL33.14380.51221.32327.851263.43167.9123470
19Charter Communications In...57.138161.28813.64136.908202.214365.293355
20France Telecom - Orange33.23490.834.536150.528429.2927069.0582723
21CableVision Systems Corp.34.40990.49610.94823.317763.788689.4812711
22HETZNER-AS45.94280.1212.8556.28396.38623.5572346
23CenturyLink Communication...33.26770.28441.34774.5640.0893980.9682340
24OJSC Mts49.136143.6781.28849.885559.304556.8451805
25TRUST-IT-SWE-AS57.94110.4337.36634.057719.871514.5021626
26Reliablesite.net LLC67.159120.4751.8664.63152.108175.8371340
27Deutsche Telekom AG45.43860.25231.32849.821340.389623.461345
28TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...34.37950.29841.10979.054671.5573132.656224
29AT&T Mobility LLC33.59750.2736.44471.426843.0386453.149201
30MCI Communications Servic...37.162102.38321.429129.418228.696616.189105
31Start Communications45.031122.34348.46860.159148.83848796
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...66606.59412.93416.3368.20411

1