Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

University of California San Diego


Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
April 18, 2021, 5:02 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
3140 of 37732 31606 of 37732 32978 of 37728 15410 of 37788 25405 of 37788 37773 of 37788 42 of 25333

Global stats for University of California San Diego:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination5.71814.27117.1061.38895.852170.097170.0972563.23216069
Total5.71814.27117.1061.38895.852170.097170.0972563.23216069


Results for University of California San Diego as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Liberty Global B.V.616.932200141.004215.526994.6491844.1436815
2Reliablesite.net LLC415.7481812.39284.61775.5871014.5761728
3AT&T Services Inc.612.40716321.36169.791927.6915159.3831208
4RINET-AS313.62816414.381191.429622.0161937.7091073
5Virtual Care Provider Inc...311.8631652.41471.193449.701805.798853
6Suddenlink Communications1114.12118170.12382.478633.142839.557654
7France Telecom - Orange39.119122186.436313.236735.6977974.439561
8TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...34.00560208.067275.174951.52617305.746441
9K-Net Sarl33.8796014.71930.821623.3082331.639396
10PLUSNET Plus network oper...1112.889140219.875245.394635.5761055.929387
11LIVENET1012.105130165.551175.463962.4052165.874351
12PLUSNET UK Internet Servi...313.461676.455156.0221000.9535604.209324
13NAZWA911.765130173.852181.242474.411677.626302
14NTL310.536171424.159172.093305.5232027.698280
15Charter Communications In...1113.3714077.19993.684218.71365.28208
16CableVision Systems Corp.1113.38915084.823102.919352.897701.173167
17ALTIBOX_AS Norway1112.046130191.065213.054429.6821091.426130
18CETIN-AS1214.206150173.943186.816432.211702.031102
19Comcast Cable Communicati...313.01714718.76294.57386.3331968.05558
20HETZNER-AS1517.692212171.955174.482179.0273.93813
21TELECOLUMBUS-AS1010100184.627203.848309.4181141.1111
22netcup GmbH1616.286170160.51166.729178.93838.7787

1