Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

China Tietong Telecommunications Corporation

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 9:41 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
709 of 5977 5595 of 5977 5861 of 5977 1379 of 5977 5797 of 5977 5967 of 5977 50 of 5966

Global stats for China Tietong Telecommunications Corporation:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination4.35514.44327.7929.23141.037273.712273.7127397.817146699
Total4.35514.44327.7929.23141.037273.712273.7127397.817146699


Results for China Tietong Telecommunications Corporation as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Liberty Global B.V.415.378296.45843.396334.933697.912307.90610000
2Comcast Cable Communicati...313.4222910.00311.711256.153653.084619.58710000
3VERSATEL AS for the Trans...314.059297.80730.7306.6984.164815.57210000
4AT&T Services Inc.311.89276.10313.3256.7831001.9537206.8410000
5Suddenlink Communications313.946286.18411.402287.25999.8772833.15110000
6LSI Corporation314.815277.1743.93791.737669.5362438.50710000
7RINET-AS322.0422927.8074.056337.4992478.8983997.02310000
8K-Net Sarl714.029284.86221.272296.6881009.49545291.3468408
9DigitalOcean LLC713.092296.33318.31259.8614.3632684.3747774
10Deutsche Telekom AG315.116296.1553.802288.059875.8731409.2365334
11TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...36.71178.06552.598338.431969.7265530.6794962
12CETIN-AS1015.408285.841.977262.12512.978612.2324955
13France Telecom - Orange418.4462810.383275.687442.407753.1618137.7574814
14Charter Communications In...614.78277.43927.461277.579987.485666.2033794
15OVH712.652265.971132.272251.579629.8261632.573493
16HINET Data Communication ...314.313289.0732.986132.427995.40921344.1513389
17Vodafone Italia S.p.A.1115.312299.074204.152301.684652.496880.0613303
18NAZWA323.2263022.898168.015307.635852.8181245.053151
19ALTIBOX_AS Norway415.23295.97241.997301.765989.87212182.8023124
20NTL310.3782613.29423.4284.32742.1158684.6412989
21HKT Limited412.922287.9483.81740.006418.785873.4132932
22LIVENET712.119308.924143.636295.763630.8722002.282928
23CableVision Systems Corp.414.76267.983-225.194294.818988.7863574.6482093
24MCI Communications Servic...310.2932414.54819.137258.869559.6688344.6111783
25HETZNER-AS611.632307.123133.829229.497513.8352019.1121748
26CenturyLink Communication...311.862297.97664.063338.716833.8884657.3811682
27OJSC Mts411.7712512.8921.301213.405507.412005.2991568
28TRUST-IT-SWE-AS312.74299.7485.17428.9931003.8338032.2641112
29Reliablesite.net LLC814.28305.73368.358233.229999.80544365.5441085
30AT&T Mobility LLC35.452135.31239.453116.675544.41412854.444186
31Start Communications1015246.84263.62293.054370.938511.98981
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...811.909176.264238.595279.784311.464429.81511

1