Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

Telefonica Brasil S.A

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 10:23 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
235 of 5977 3563 of 5977 5888 of 5977 932 of 5977 5411 of 5977 5914 of 5977 54 of 5966

Global stats for Telefonica Brasil S.A:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination3.73811.03427.9283.44930.103239.348239.3483264.553143125
Total3.73811.03427.9283.44930.103239.348239.3483264.553143125


Results for Telefonica Brasil S.A as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Liberty Global B.V.512.093292.91140.015267.753658.671225.62410000
2Comcast Cable Communicati...313.919292.28416.851166.586701.94596.89410000
3VERSATEL AS for the Trans...311.081293.65832.619257.741925.2414523.30510000
4AT&T Services Inc.39.824292.6549.201204.101998.6942286.68210000
5Suddenlink Communications311.295283.59212.88166.112894.5722990.38210000
6LSI Corporation310.824262.4863.479338.264800.1351170.47710000
7RINET-AS314.69294.3143.696262.888628.0972458.73910000
8DigitalOcean LLC37.945294.0091.915139.622427.302752.2287690
9K-Net Sarl413.289292.656.952224.29501.4691153.2787627
10Deutsche Telekom AG38.295293.01545.386271.382947.4171992.4085487
11CETIN-AS712.82282.523104.318242.149467.556862.7254668
12France Telecom - Orange39.495276.3128.376380.262836.2297714.8314582
13Charter Communications In...610.574283.03228.061163.125568.662501.934384
14HINET Data Communication ...313.062286.6273.448385.5441002.30220936.7053846
15OVH69.559262.7436.498221.782895.895908.8913478
16Vodafone Italia S.p.A.712.559292.70222.087238.951463.2791173.3413277
17TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...34.493151.88654.796236.319938.7578615.3763033
18ALTIBOX_AS Norway39.894293.16918.199279.614993.3667235.8462934
19NAZWA310.837293.5590.687254.023576.3011213.1592878
20HKT Limited48.998283.42186.31347.455819.2481386.1922815
21NTL38.392255.64521.872220.97815.9588060.4012790
22LIVENET610.268303.08422.552232.612447.7491169.4062779
23CableVision Systems Corp.39.461262.91417.044163.38917.1241735.4052011
24HETZNER-AS611.432303.99922.759219.649616.0831240.5291728
25MCI Communications Servic...36.944272.65617.713168.869407.281363.4031727
26CenturyLink Communication...38.812212.5943.368262.489764.5335496.4181562
27OJSC Mts411.5792813.2031.278153.483460.06113147.0231530
28Reliablesite.net LLC712.22303.71231.414142.035421.927685.0831115
29TRUST-IT-SWE-AS311.442263.5566.467396.521001.543301.643959
30AT&T Mobility LLC35.248125.47335.272105.551305.5964590.901129
31Start Communications69.062131.58978.834186.375235.902396.46881
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...1213.933151.129143.387172.898209.907267.5515

1