Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

Charter Communications

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 9:56 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
104 of 5977 2361 of 5977 5924 of 5977 867 of 5977 2176 of 5977 5716 of 5977 51 of 5966

Global stats for Charter Communications:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination3.459.74328.1629.28228.817116.627116.6273451.285146408
Total3.459.74328.1629.28228.817116.627116.6273451.285146408


Results for Charter Communications as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Liberty Global B.V.614.006304.913123.177186.44384.023725.29210000
2Comcast Cable Communicati...35.549293.9885.18320.311260.456173.00610000
3VERSATEL AS for the Trans...39.564295.68431.69166.443959.7743244.29110000
4AT&T Services Inc.38.795296.5744.71865.549995.1392700.58710000
5Suddenlink Communications312.623284.95313.75864.954981.3381590.86510000
6LSI Corporation310.8562726.0723.27147.951901.2587839.64910000
7RINET-AS312.5082919.5681.88141.606512.8622661.12610000
8K-Net Sarl34.664294.76711.37596.592255.494408.0848412
9DigitalOcean LLC34.348304.270.4619.869247.087816.9267854
10CETIN-AS513.921285.521107.037149.752310.418629.5045064
11Deutsche Telekom AG513.707296.34434.347186.142559.231294.2845037
12France Telecom - Orange311.2522811.142115.105275.862573.0187413.2764631
13OVH38.4952710.790.14182.248212.1362815.8734573
14HINET Data Communication ...313.1742834.6992.33202.2761003.0725568.5584022
15TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...34.678131.4840.078101.054812.8273301.7123478
16Vodafone Italia S.p.A.314.751296.37210.862144.561349.46725.373456
17NAZWA35.736293.420.67562.992267.0095082.3043057
18LIVENET45.605304.6829.442113.223321.771468.3123044
19ALTIBOX_AS Norway34.684281.81812.08589.232975.6519535.1522943
20HKT Limited613.335287.988155.074211.96294.882745.2812902
21Charter Communications In...312.226289.33913.70171.675165.875831.9852721
22NTL39.9922511.62822.056152.425366.0211727.762657
23CableVision Systems Corp.35.392276.6910.12830.832466.642760.6262606
24HETZNER-AS37.587309.7270.17890.595242.2833422.7982404
25OJSC Mts39.8212524.6041.28969.798267.3133827.3481760
26CenturyLink Communication...413.24297.97353.704131.059797.0244275.1721713
27MCI Communications Servic...311.09279.90818.82673.79300.732615.0291614
28TRUST-IT-SWE-AS410.313285.3316.324270.8931006.12444974.2591147
29Reliablesite.net LLC411.898307.8416.56747.289399.092745.1581053
30AT&T Mobility LLC35.65136.44438.01382.471515.4344071.362157
31Start Communications310.3672715.72230.71868.276109.885430.30498
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...911.6165.8422.55832.5259.837193.9445

1