Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

Windstream Communications LLC


Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:15

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 10:06 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
111 of 5977 3314 of 5977 5963 of 5977 115 of 5977 2330 of 5977 5963 of 5977 58 of 5966

Global stats for Windstream Communications LLC:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination3.46710.77428.4612.45311.021118.174118.1743155.05130545
Total3.46710.77428.4612.45311.021118.174118.1743155.05130545


Results for Windstream Communications LLC as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1VERSATEL AS for the Trans...313.6552911.44232.032145.952996.2233201.84310000
2AT&T Services Inc.39.5932916.0585.78264.372996.3732976.3810000
3LSI Corporation314.867279.5083.303189.21914.4711425.410000
4RINET-AS311.7942911.4022.247134.392980.7651167.75510000
5Liberty Global B.V.49.4823015.74312.126140.336892.5272434.1569817
6Suddenlink Communications39.773289.86814.28549.858943.731634.829513
7Comcast Cable Communicati...39.2022912.2737.30539.744875.517785.6058472
8K-Net Sarl313.0982913.82112.956115.346942.2941534.4577072
9DigitalOcean LLC38.723015.7170.64324.274957.0051137.7216863
10Deutsche Telekom AG39.6372913.92529.954147.881948.8832838.524366
11CETIN-AS711.6462812.95318.346118.028839.3031775.7394208
12France Telecom - Orange310.6552814.49495.551261.112958.7117441.3154129
13Vodafone Italia S.p.A.814.282910.91595.504125.866949.858736.193024
14OVH411.5042711.9620.199119.681290.433324.4572963
15Charter Communications In...59.7492810.74414.31744.925651.39489.7612757
16HINET Data Communication ...310.7542810.6313.399249.9021001.86627750.5952752
17TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...34.596203.56345.786161.975945.8292828.9412739
18NAZWA310.9823016.250.737111.039386.872183.6822706
19ALTIBOX_AS Norway39.2982919.4620.223148.28973.4498456.2892597
20LIVENET47.9013010.89713.686106.298928.4032227.8092477
21HKT Limited513.6192810.1654.376202.682360.771058.6682466
22NTL36.266266.3821.732129.663759.844103.2232458
23CableVision Systems Corp.39.3382710.42-479.29341.783490.1021334.411781
24HETZNER-AS38.863011.5820.28388.066270.8281528.781468
25CenturyLink Communication...39.4932910.52644.111118.619757.0774303.7951451
26OJSC Mts411.422811.9551.294118.61907.4585634.7461294
27MCI Communications Servic...35.4922711.71118.84258.23317.339618.0941129
28TRUST-IT-SWE-AS516.4312915.3737.364308.6561004.75153090.4231009
29Reliablesite.net LLC35.9563016.0230.65218.467198.671371.338812
30AT&T Mobility LLC35.39134.87440.42787.333626.5328637.512154
31Start Communications36.476114.21835.46755.682113.963192.72363
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...99.8100.165.17513.55426.93492.0125

1