Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

Telstra Corporation Ltd

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:15

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 11:06 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
937 of 5977 5319 of 5977 5949 of 5977 1611 of 5977 5523 of 5977 5959 of 5977 65 of 5966

Global stats for Telstra Corporation Ltd:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
SourceNo data...
Destination4.58713.57328.3519.22347.554246.844246.8449543.238112199
Total4.58713.57328.3519.22347.554246.844246.8449543.238112199


Results for Telstra Corporation Ltd as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1VERSATEL AS for the Trans...310.639287.41632.992286.382991.88912623.16810000
2AT&T Services Inc.513.462298.99712.434173.614991.68312506.44910000
3RINET-AS316.7572913.6774.339299.9131825.7628474.46410000
4LSI Corporation613.234277.3897.361120.23548.6973576.1168757
5Liberty Global B.V.413.154287.70443.723305.189927.1057114.5248009
6Suddenlink Communications312.913289.87925.389215.781003.9628322.6537882
7Comcast Cable Communicati...715.549299.31859.41190.808491.8297948.7817400
8K-Net Sarl419.297296.6132.004265.79501.8977345.9025919
9DigitalOcean LLC511.1063010.64963.738188.684454.457290.8675453
10Deutsche Telekom AG39.558298.007180.051332.711963.2759454.4773576
11France Telecom - Orange310.6312811.74956.489427.002752.25713435.3943465
12CETIN-AS1024.8332811.279166.583287.467850.4777736.2833434
13OVH915.827266.511150.849282.59933.1857990.7422607
14Vodafone Italia S.p.A.1216.194297.349164.097271.245609.3616672.122372
15HINET Data Communication ...311.565287.82923.522232.972997.68129845.632312
16NAZWA412.9123011.79444.463302.549579.3787809.4792257
17ALTIBOX_AS Norway310.9932910.209171.482322.75974.40215222.5772178
18Charter Communications In...315.491288.94975.026227.247360.7216498.6642139
19NTL39.6132511.18823.132276.429566.2749488.542134
20HKT Limited510.181287.2773.226112.365203.8692611.9882090
21LIVENET38.367297.6870.655281.55878.7138516.4761986
22CableVision Systems Corp.411.401288.91716.663202.517980.9989778.7291502
23MCI Communications Servic...37.809278.19974.001203.998821.0758550.5451307
24HETZNER-AS511.339308.7852.923274.27811.9018513.7331252
25CenturyLink Communication...39.838297.34278.522265.49813.38614263.1331210
26OJSC Mts313.1572719.3471.327236.744487.99117570.2291120
27TRUST-IT-SWE-AS312.964298.613.792433.1271002.07745836.855796
28Reliablesite.net LLC1119.262307.34771.951184.955314.8197374.076702
29TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...33.474182.776138.259350.274667.10715057.903152
30AT&T Mobility LLC36.032414.54536.419102.449393.8677799.062132
31Start Communications913.932186.65496.239213.069312.8226758.5744
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...613.52024.08362.494189.616318.789672.34512

1