Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

PLUSNET UK Internet Service Provider

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:12

The stats page was generated:
January 24, 2022, 5:00 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
1312 of 37732 14521 of 37732 33278 of 37728 1491 of 37788 14729 of 37788 29345 of 37788 14 of 25333

Global stats for PLUSNET UK Internet Service Provider:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source4.429.44817.7697.46725.084105.981105.9812269.44454435
Destination6.5658.98112.3920.86654.83180.21480.214986.4171860
Total4.4919.43317.5917.24926.067105.13105.132227.05356295




Results for PLUSNET UK Internet Service Provider as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom38.8652606.485221.252608.31301958
2AT&T Services Inc.38.7742606.4777.534251.77201824
3Comcast Cable Communicati...310.932106.53896.873351.88101584
4Amazon.com Inc.39.6442306.624106.012340.07201236
5China Unicom310.0032606.466177.105367.04101201
6DoD Network Information C...37.2661406.4877.673286.62901040
7Level 3 Parent LLC35.072806.66915.324247.54601023
8MCI Communications Servic...38.2882706.61368.794163.7580972
9Charter Communications In...311.9751806.36122.109892.5030836
10Korea Telecom37.5632506.528227.819687.8440799
11GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...310.3781906.777174.011331.9910740
12Deutsche Telekom AG35.8922706.30215.95852.7740637
13Microsoft Corporation37.942006.30161.638296.6180584
14Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...36.8271406.38953.821187.3590560
15Cogent Communications37.832706.75425.126152.7170535
16CenturyLink Communication...36.8542706.4575.161235.6890501
17NTT Communications Corpor...316.4282706.622225.876299.050481
18Apple Inc.39.7021906.42998.43369.1610467
19Telecom Italia S.p.A.37.4392406.31834.713211.6110456
20France Telecom - Orange34.509806.6911.045156.1550401
21ITI/GN Global Network37.104806.84528.17153.2350393
22SITA34.201506.6799.7332.2910388
23Guangdong Mobile Communic...312.4942806.969150.897365.1680354
24AT&T Global Network Servi...34.5921506.69914.653136.3840346
25Eli Lilly and Company314.4962306.55891.589312.2410337
26University of California ...313.461606.455156.0221000.9530324
27KDDI Corporation38.9341406.793169.892277.6710319
28Telefonica Brasil S.A310.9591706.765212.4440.1940315
29Headquarters USAISC37.5951806.77283.204274.4540304
30China Tietong Telecommuni...314.412606.633237.181336.1630300
31Frontier Communications o...38.3852706.256112.549235.3960291
32China Education and Resea...317.8742806.592273.517469.330286
33Charter Communications311.7072106.976103.555168.3070283
34SK Broadband Co Ltd313.3121906.877230.224322.4670263
35SFR SA36.1651306.49621.2560.580254
36HINET Data Communication ...311.172706.692268.122354.0890253
37Liberty Global B.V.38.1511406.90630.09971.5250245
38Proxad38.2491306.49418.81955.3890245
39Google LLC310.091806.75781.107351.860233
40Cox Communications Inc.39.4722306.59791.423182.8640233
41Windstream Communications...39.5342806.61688.392205.9570232
42KRNIC315.7962306.635260.25348.540221
43T-Mobile USA Inc.38.1641206.68779.181121.8650219
44Telstra Corporation Ltd311.9541806.923239.851386.4040217
45China Mobile Communicatio...313.512307.085215.294393.1310206
46Uninet S.A. de C.V.310.341606.152119.498203.9970206
47Telefonica de Espana Sau37.9371306.8935.12778.4820206
48Sprint39.0052706.73682.159127.0450200
49Akamai Technologies Inc.39.2932207.24592.907385.9110198
50OJSC Rostelecom35.7831206.72136.877250.7890189
51NTL35.6031806.86215.74644.9570189
52Claro S.A.313.1912206.642167.903257.1250188
53China Telecom (Group)38.9952107.275205.197278.6290184
54LG DACOM Corporation314.442706.774240.99338.8650175
55Vodafone GmbH37.3222706.92418.17256.3040174
56Sprint Personal Communica...311.9352007.512108.617190.3740170
57Massachusetts Institute o...38.0721707.56839.034156.5080167
58Telefonica Germany GmbH &...38.7231406.64522.58665.8060166
59BTnet UK Regional Network34.6912206.339.97922.9450165
60VNPT Corp36.7981506.895143.857291.1860163
61754th Electronic Systems ...37.018806.79473.707189.2110163
62Hewlett-Packard Company313.5232506.832105.834333.7810155
63Research Organization of ...314.5712007.229217.357258.0050154
64TTNET A.S.310.4182607.24170.357269.6570153
65KPN B.V.36.3361007.04910.68335.0210149
66EE Ltd35.217806.49413.65287.3190143
67TIM Celular S.A.36.521907.22176.848207.9410140
68TalkTalk Communications L...37.086906.92212.98430.0990139
69BOUYGUES TELECOM SA371206.70124.61959.5460137
70Orange Espagne SA35.102806.84610.91237.3290137
71TDC A/S35.637906.62619.31968.1420135
72Bell Canada36.7071206.67458.25120.9970133
73China Networks Inter-Exch...3102606.672207.384312.8130129
74SK Telecom35.8292106.979251.475299.4070129
75Verein zur Foerderung ein...38.6082707.12327.94646.2820125
76Merit Network Inc.410.26426011.6197.322135.5840125
77TE Data391307.05451.233127.1260123
78PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...37.3851107.061182.819288.4470122
79SKY BROADBAND34.025506.659.45128.1320121
80Telia Company311.6781806.54532.67756.0120121
81SURFnet BV37.6671207.16414.70241.0110120
82UCOM ARTERIA Networks Cor...317.5882806.78217.838289.3260119
83Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...310.1011407.224186.164276.450119
84Telemar Norte Leste S.A.37.3391507.31879.852273.4320118
85TPNET45.2781106.93122.21483.7640115
86JISC Services Limited39.7282407.23616.976103.8620114
87Shaw Communications Inc.37.8951206.699120.325156.2590114
88Vodafone Italia S.p.A.310.1711306.8229.266.2720111
89Microplex Pty Ltd312.7431906.973188.953314.2730109
90NTT America Inc.39.3611707.21226.28212.8070108
91Maroc Telecom310.3241608.01353.72974.0590108
92CableVision Systems Corp.36.3061707.26168.399116.7790108
93ETISALAT MISR38.2921207.0363.088191.6760106
94MZV-AS36.117907.0916.71142.1930103
95Bellsouth.net Inc.315.0492806.73104.798142.2580102
96National Internet Backbon...311.932307.46160.675286.2120100
97Telenor Norge AS35.7981606.49431.51765.074099
98Jupiter Telecommunication...311.5461406.974232.228266.932097
99Rogers Communications Can...48.1251408.12493.13155.854096
100Telecom Algeria38.3651106.76430.04370.095096

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>