Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

LIVENET

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:12

The stats page was generated:
January 24, 2022, 3:30 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
2616 of 37732 9702 of 37732 33064 of 37728 6460 of 37788 18139 of 37788 30695 of 37788 17 of 25333

Global stats for LIVENET:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source5.3948.32917.2815.03659.548120.735120.7351900.41451653
Destination5.6676.5717.762051.62264.14964.149175.46721
Total5.3948.32817.2775.03459.545120.712120.7121899.71351674




Results for LIVENET as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom58.59130014.477219.17379.92701943
2AT&T Services Inc.36.6152500.61595.465314.60701817
3Comcast Cable Communicati...716.57329094.964126.282222.49601551
4Amazon.com Inc.46.1891405.892122.415375.18601232
5China Unicom514.11300160.099320.779475.38401178
6Level 3 Parent LLC33.4643000.6089.138299.07801059
7DoD Network Information C...45.42712013.817103.862261.0030971
8MCI Communications Servic...35.0883000.89254.579496.6710921
9Korea Telecom611.266290123.467273.615899.8160788
10Charter Communications In...610.36326095.615141.772816.6310786
11Deutsche Telekom AG34.731800.60713.57370.2780614
12GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...34.5652200.614124.414309.490595
13Microsoft Corporation39.0662200.61569.113281.1280589
14Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...46.74912013.86171.29213.2910586
15Apple Inc.49.4415013.797120.494394.9090529
16Cogent Communications37.8192800.73233.861180.2650514
17CenturyLink Communication...35.8342900.66868.299380.8120477
18ITI/GN Global Network555014.5316.55353.3110447
19Telecom Italia S.p.A.56.34829014.26622.624342.7230445
20AT&T Global Network Servi...33.19900.6026.226150.5640420
21France Telecom - Orange34.312600.61915.39357.7720420
22NTT Communications Corpor...814.773270238.92258.29301.340401
23SITA33.238600.6115.91571.580382
24Guangdong Mobile Communic...58.87526014.329198.624474.0610376
25University of California ...1012.105130165.551175.463962.4050351
26KDDI Corporation69.074300156.067227.512323.3610324
27Eli Lilly and Company613.25717028.475111.607206.3130315
28China Tietong Telecommuni...912.185290209.201299.906426.10292
29Headquarters USAISC45.55811013.797108.865260.8270278
30Frontier Communications o...36.7112800.622125.713214.0970277
31Charter Communications45.38413099.705112.493368.10255
32Liberty Global B.V.36.6441000.62820.32126.270250
33SK Broadband Co Ltd716.456270163.185247.887348.640250
34Telefonica Brasil S.A710.42320096.917233.783379.9010248
35Windstream Communications...57.96430013.767103.751198.2050247
36Proxad46.19911013.77725.84641.3970246
37SFR SA46.94615022.75231.58865.4720241
38Cox Communications Inc.38.0132800.687114.011187.0460235
39China Education and Resea...815.821290163.006326.122472.9350235
40Google LLC510.98719016.469105.07296.660223
41HINET Data Communication ...510.7319027.466286.564331.8250222
42T-Mobile USA Inc.311.11300.701111.516165.7640209
43Telstra Corporation Ltd57.961130159.125277.088445.3590204
44Sprint Personal Communica...69.015120100.943129.155179.3510200
45Telefonica de Espana Sau58.13212018.89848.416104.0360197
46BTnet UK Regional Network46.13613025.9730.993219.0720191
47Sprint34.1121200.60927.634181.7020188
48KRNIC69.188110200.808259.884335.1690186
49NTL56.0058026.10533.07362.0740185
50VNPT Corp47.8813001.925244.565290.3350176
51OJSC Rostelecom57.28422013.90542.887176.2020176
52China Mobile Communicatio...710.409300165.869301.768415.5710171
53Massachusetts Institute o...34.0711700.63526.541169.0890170
54Uninet S.A. de C.V.57.66717013.758146.981215.4860168
55SK Telecom815.735190171.42280.767355.1610166
56Akamai Technologies Inc.410.531808.207125.36367.6030166
57Claro S.A.38.2262200.629177.972299.2270159
58China Telecom (Group)48.94929013.829203.637276.4710156
59TalkTalk Communications L...56.9489026.16332.72762.8210155
60EE Ltd34.697700.63721.75860.9970155
61Vodafone GmbH46.61930013.96224.63127.5430147
62Telefonica Germany GmbH &...46.20410014.0219.9449.1980147
63754th Electronic Systems ...55.2657014.16899.201276.6540147
64TTNET A.S.38.2031200.6962.037177.160143
65Hewlett-Packard Company58.62714010.115137.583318.3380142
66KPN B.V.33.61500.64114.87654.0050141
67LG DACOM Corporation39.42500.675237.301331.1570140
68PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...35.125900.856188.441281.8830136
69Telia Company510.1727026.1232.6377.5650135
70Bell Canada46.82612013.752103.513170.1120132
71China Networks Inter-Exch...59.21117025.484207.323305.8920128
72Research Organization of ...1113.711170238.985254.03280.7670128
73Vodafone Italia S.p.A.33.961600.66122.275267.390127
74Orange Espagne SA33.123500.6227.23961.1660122
75TDC A/S34.9582500.60619.71456.2840120
76Bellsouth.net Inc.49.69218013.783121.526150.670120
77Shaw Communications Inc.46.89211092.983139.477172.3620120
78Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...810.729180162.859226.31385.7460118
79CableVision Systems Corp.34.897700.64188.268109.0720117
80BOUYGUES TELECOM SA57.05210023.56630.89944.4450116
81Merit Network Inc.610.371210100.522122.139145.3850116
82TE Data46.46611013.7755.301214.6070116
83SURFnet BV35.3131300.65718.18335.4070115
84SKY BROADBAND33.866500.63924.25450.1970112
85ETISALAT MISR57.38712013.91970.082188.4640111
86Verein zur Foerderung ein...37.2253000.69321.41531.5230111
87Telenor Norge AS36.6421100.66733.39155.9280109
88Maroc Telecom510.19614013.89964.401233.550107
89TIM Celular S.A.89.162240193.384208.836228.7480105
90Microplex Pty Ltd1116.431210155.724237.999365.6140102
91MZV-AS35.07900.61414.48841.3670100
92Telemar Norte Leste S.A.56.9717017.045119.476555.2090100
93JISC Services Limited610.2927026.4133.97152.8750100
94TPNET34.798800.63718.3261.22099
95UCOM ARTERIA Networks Cor...813.871270215.33239.738297.584093
96National Internet Backbon...613.02227031.233182.801346.096092
97PT Telekomunikasi Indones...35.91200.645150.919399.582090
98NTT America Inc.45.96711013.8444.466253.529090
99Telecom Algeria56.6248014.30233.38777.361085
100IUnet57.32110025.83336.68455.473084

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>