Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

Charter Communications Inc


Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:12

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 1:19 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
4862 of 37732 26072 of 37732 35956 of 37728 4800 of 37788 19704 of 37788 37632 of 37788 8 of 25333

Global stats for Charter Communications Inc:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source7.7711.74619.8784.77266.173126.039126.0392103.03549874
Destination4.1112.52825.8159.68830.241134.515134.5154321.71635839
Total6.2412.07322.3616.82851.149129.583129.5833030.72785713


Results for Charter Communications Inc as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Liberty Global B.V.513.00628639.603205.126992.6514708.70310000
2Reliablesite.net LLC414.18530111.1942.229705.8831715.8115621
3RINET-AS317.08828265.647160.907970.8183507.4963147
4AT&T Services Inc.311.9312893.02984.5141003.6946072.4553050
5Virtual Care Provider Inc...313.61329190.48747.563602.6782027.0882315
6Suddenlink Communications410.62127517.83671.275849.8192383.3331732
7France Telecom - Orange413.9762510105.746275.873941.5610425.8481431
8TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...33.691110131.862217.759954.68314771.9291187
9K-Net Sarl33.858909.79152.122920.8276228.271137
10PLUSNET Plus network oper...1016.7532610141.285190.548957.6033719.981904
11PLUSNET UK Internet Servi...311.9751896.36122.109892.5033947.301836
12LIVENET610.36326495.615141.772816.6312838.812786
13NAZWA49.89516711.495143.843967.9683925.256783
14NTL39.184171023.651147.922623.2042590.405713
15Charter Communications In...38.86725612.42362.408500.0322115.857707
16CableVision Systems Corp.39.944161011.44760.873405.0972046.971532
17ALTIBOX_AS Norway410.43816714.449176.358821.2364832.342352
18CETIN-AS613.494285112.927158.833687.2673911.006348
19Comcast Cable Communicati...310.629161115.81563.605551.9292146.348167
20TELECOLUMBUS-AS39.0242613111.296174.539528.0336805.20641
21HETZNER-AS813.28618891.673145.476412.0414145.60928
22netcup GmbH314.59129210.272111.794159.0221111.722

1


Results for Charter Communications Inc as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom815.48528076.399253.433497.6801845
2AT&T Services Inc.310.27628012.87249.479219.83901490
3Comcast Cable Communicati...611.13128014.07447.689131.38601204
4China Unicom814.8328087.928256.161401.99101140
5DoD Network Information C...38.89715011.26336.076200.41301102
6MCI Communications Servic...56.64528013.74931.932237.4450943
7Amazon.com Inc.611.35521019.30587.83280.740780
8Korea Telecom813.64227074.257236.054698.7550770
9GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...610.00427021.534124.027407.4580758
10Level 3 Parent LLC35.96128018.89135.035610.4320740
11Charter Communications In...38.86725012.42362.408500.0320707
12Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...38.28313015.21444.795132.6860538
13NTT Communications Corpor...1117.298270185.356248.066286.8210537
14Deutsche Telekom AG59.55327018.7864.858151.2790497
15CenturyLink Communication...69.34428017.33540.738232.0190474
16Microsoft Corporation39.8562107.42668.948616.3990451
17Cogent Communications57.52628014.95333.956141.4940411
18France Telecom - Orange69.26120019.3637.304141.1230391
19Telefonica Brasil S.A710.63527050.185164.664562.2560359
20Telecom Italia S.p.A.610.96525019.867119.159330.430346
21KDDI Corporation1012.48828074.875153.005233.910336
22Guangdong Mobile Communic...313.92628022.839218.325391.1280312
23ITI/GN Global Network810.80612017.996117.908157.5250294
24Headquarters USAISC39.36216015.88741.435218.2810287
25Apple Inc.410.70518017.943104.855285.4010285
26China Education and Resea...916.93428077.512265.748592.4520271
27SITA57.36211014.98331.963103.5820268
28AT&T Global Network Servi...711.4715026.19107.565252.4540264
29China Tietong Telecommuni...915.02427072.623276.888864.7480250
30SK Broadband Co Ltd913.91927076.713199.055261.680246
31Liberty Global B.V.410.70520015.86120.104175.0450237
32Claro S.A.614.25923018.224138.072237.0310232
33Charter Communications312.51718017.21273.473157.7260232
34Uninet S.A. de C.V.39.02217012.85568.555572.950227
35Windstream Communications...510.4328019.33846.708113.2910223
36Sprint37.21428015.26531.476198.8130220
37Frontier Communications o...69.59526020.03169.06715.7810220
38T-Mobile USA Inc.610.58312026.26864.246125.9260218
39Eli Lilly and Company814.117048.11276.174301.7650211
40University of California ...1113.3714077.19993.684218.710208
41BTnet UK Regional Network710.11716092.218112.349160.440205
42HINET Data Communication ...612.28221024.754214.038248.8810202
43754th Electronic Systems ...39.0314019.52744.542208.5450201
44Cox Communications Inc.67.68810019.00641.236105.740199
45Sprint Personal Communica...812.48516021.33554.02134.8460198
46SFR SA715.47228028.035112.447131.2510197
47Proxad812.94619028.308108.435144.8670185
48TIM Celular S.A.610.19313019.75281.704205.3490176
49Google LLC511.56818019.84580.832290.1870176
50Telstra Corporation Ltd1015.73521081.497219.44360.20170
51KRNIC1015.49719079.65214.576317.4620169
52NTL911.043200109.513126.332188.9940164
53Research Organization of ...1316.061220197.488247.92269.5450163
54OJSC Rostelecom59.33325016.117133.114717.0910162
55China Mobile Communicatio...1015.01927095.491283.141395.0770162
56Telefonica de Espana Sau79.93814027.82124.725172.8760162
57Akamai Technologies Inc.610.66523018.42791.208429.6780158
58China Telecom (Group)715.40421023.635240.58643.7540156
59Vodafone GmbH913.166280100.654120.172218.0720151
60LG DACOM Corporation1015.45127074.216197.688267.0340142
61Verein zur Foerderung ein...610.69327024.15127.146179.0690137
62TE Data69.20614023.39128.293619.50136
63JISC Services Limited1116.40328095.714112.344159.1620134
64ETISALAT MISR711.76319028.979153.689359.8730131
65SURFnet BV314.30221019.121113.782178.1220129
66Bell Canada612.12628022.92372.172127.640127
67China Networks Inter-Exch...1316.248230226.892274.09443.8740125
68TTNET A.S.813.76620028.623164.399341.9550124
69KPN B.V.911.00818092.893110.714210.9660123
70SK Telecom812.58516080.435198.522259.0740123
71TalkTalk Communications L...711.77218028.504103.859126.5020123
72Telemar Norte Leste S.A.68.7625025.0855.759164.9610121
73Telia Company912.908180111.819129.474153.4770120
74NTT America Inc.67.90818015.82432.652243.3410119
75EE Ltd714.05917068.131109.866702.5240119
76VNPT Corp712.82428019.432259.021388.4860119
77Telus Communications Inc.810.37314028.97882.806157.2820118
78Telefonica Germany GmbH &...911.518170107.31123.315161.8380110
79Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...1216.367200218.238256.938333.9840109
80Merit Network Inc.79.35228017.62948.77989.2740108
81BOUYGUES TELECOM SA710.19826099.099116.486144.3030106
82Orange Espagne SA68.68612020.11359.772629.6670105
83Maroc Telecom713.18617024.19150.423182.9250102
84Comcel S.A.79.9712025.9680.278134.633099
85IUnet710.66720051.797133.092154.991099
86Massachusetts Institute o...36.90915018.99735.30199.296099
87Bharti Airtel Ltd.711.15516033.082165.645356.369097
88National Internet Backbon...616.48526029.663265.33348.044097
89CableVision Systems Corp.67.74221020.55832.79153.514097
90TDC A/S69.212025.63770.86144.964095
91Microplex Pty Ltd1013.30818073.52162.658267.747091
92Telstra Corporation1116.72228085.481261.313327.074090
93Shaw Communications Inc.911.05617029.3784.944124.826090
94Rogers Communications Can...31217021.00175.008152.287089
95SoftLayer Technologies In...510.2728021.78764.06295.823089
96Brasil Telecom S/A - Fili...77.62510035.15656.995241.631088
97Telefonica de Argentina79.9214026.725157.046243.722088
98Vodafone Italia S.p.A.912.453150101.7119.81137.079086
99Alcatel-Lucent57.11818019.5346.732537.508085
100TPNET69.27412020.47970.694223.435084

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>