Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

NTL

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:12

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 2:04 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
1191 of 37732 7357 of 37732 31952 of 37728 3285 of 37788 20216 of 37788 35365 of 37788 16 of 25333

Global stats for NTL:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source3.8467.79314.5745.90642.761143.623143.6233790.60943070
Destination4.7238.28423.3731.37538.24885.67685.6761364.8769864
Total4.017.88516.2145.06241.92132.825132.8253338.58552934




Results for NTL as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom36.99714022.071249.537507.87101588
2AT&T Services Inc.37.34318022.084135.151431.0501474
3Comcast Cable Communicati...38.48720022.44132.212414.48701364
4Amazon.com Inc.39.72822022.328153.145479.65601110
5China Unicom39.01123022.276246.436449.32801049
6MCI Communications Servic...35.44425022.92101.348281.5910863
7DoD Network Information C...36.64314023.024118.445308.4020807
8Charter Communications In...39.18417023.651147.922623.2040713
9Korea Telecom38.23624023.032264.884956.9330618
10GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...37.54816022.184205.65495.010513
11Deutsche Telekom AG34.5388021.97734.173231.4850485
12Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...36.96112022.18385.688265.1050484
13Cogent Communications36.05325022.87442.014249.0040434
14CenturyLink Communication...36.25814021.945111.642398.4950415
15Apple Inc.37.90614022.195152.343355.6910403
16NTT Communications Corpor...310.72220022.281229.018382.2130403
17Telecom Italia S.p.A.35.9522020.80452.544406.2620381
18ITI/GN Global Network35.6756023.25644.899197.4670351
19SITA33.1018022.02428.965203.7290328
20France Telecom - Orange35.7079022.18350.637194.4260324
21Guangdong Mobile Communic...39.13325022.659203.726666.1260323
22Microsoft Corporation38.82617022.545122.887340.5170304
23KDDI Corporation37.19126023.191220.025530.9350282
24University of California ...310.53617024.159172.093305.5230280
25Eli Lilly and Company38.5916022.493172.681457.2510278
26Charter Communications39.67917021.933150.792304.3410249
27Frontier Communications o...37.45616023.935148.684306.9490248
28China Education and Resea...314.08325023.471389.949861.9640240
29China Tietong Telecommuni...310.56520029.299294.037560.0740237
30Headquarters USAISC36.49813023.028116.999261.9220237
31Cox Communications Inc.36.6159022.837134.505279.1690234
32SK Broadband Co Ltd39.24722025.098234.368518.6780227
33Telefonica Brasil S.A38.36118022.829226.286474.5350219
34Windstream Communications...36.27226022.63128.739364.6270217
35Telefonica de Espana Sau36.30811023.85556.235139.730214
36HINET Data Communication ...310.24126023.375267.037500.0210212
37Google LLC37.78915022.18484.281388.8950199
38BTnet UK Regional Network34.88911031.00743.613211.1860198
39Proxad38.88816022.41449.453277.3150196
40SFR SA37.17914023.7647.328248.960190
41T-Mobile USA Inc.37.0119023.55598.45171.580186
42Telstra Corporation Ltd39.33120023.899272.852502.0860178
43China Mobile Communicatio...39.31621024.788333.023651.810174
44Liberty Global B.V.35.60211024.65255.729218.0510171
45OJSC Rostelecom35.75712023.42463.564680.9430169
46Akamai Technologies Inc.37.8715023.134130.849479.5140161
47Claro S.A.310.29919021.569186.767443.2950154
48Uninet S.A. de C.V.38.39214022.97179.477328.7770153
49Telefonica Germany GmbH &...37.17913022.10349.266157.0470151
50VNPT Corp36.26922023.269248.986345.0380145
51Sprint35.43813022.711108.367244.5840144
52LG DACOM Corporation313.22524026.326256.432487.3610142
53KRNIC312.92922029.033295.483511.9650141
54Level 3 Parent LLC35.77417021.749105.893306.7660137
55754th Electronic Systems ...36.4198024.925115.351319.2550136
56Vodafone GmbH36.54116023.5145.428180.7790135
57Sprint Personal Communica...38.67414023.891135.372228.6810135
58EE Ltd35.228023.81333.733183.3910127
59Merit Network Inc.36.63126023.563148.52307.6620122
60Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...38.72513022.876250.789432.8880120
61Bell Canada37.74812022.552126.818236.4080119
62TalkTalk Communications L...35.5717034.46644.801148.6690119
63China Telecom (Group)36.94111023.037234.063359.0450119
64Hewlett-Packard Company310.00814026.367154.781358.1810118
65China Networks Inter-Exch...37.15419022.422232.583330.3260117
66Massachusetts Institute o...36.44316024.28951.21167.0070115
67TTNET A.S.39.65815024.78279.847266.0350114
68PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...312.28819027.602217.877395.4750111
69SK Telecom39.38913024.685236.598393.5730108
70Vodafone Italia S.p.A.38.06513023.04358.66250.0380107
71TE Data35.88811023.83471.427216.3350107
72BOUYGUES TELECOM SA38.68613023.07945.74985.240105
73TIM Celular S.A.35.197024.74197.914278.440105
74Research Organization of ...310.48116022.379223.878395.3540104
75KPN B.V.35.2437022.75233.318136.8430103
76ETISALAT MISR36.51511024.36784.848263.4250101
77SKY BROADBAND33.034022.25129.39766.7230100
78Verein zur Foerderung ein...38.2514024.74659.029234.4670100
79Orange Espagne SA36.56120022.38973.613599.084098
80Telia Company38.43816023.98453.322134.977096
81National Internet Backbon...39.28417024.617241.81624.243095
82Bellsouth.net Inc.310.05321024.281137.13238.991095
83Shaw Communications Inc.36.93610024.779183.436278.093094
84NTT America Inc.35.60925022.94151.049304.413092
85TPNET36.66310023.98854.686112.75092
86Jupiter Telecommunication...39.14313022.304249.9312.042091
87Viettel Group39.71115023.943237.484378.426090
88Telemar Norte Leste S.A.36.27310024.062116.662266.234088
89SURFnet BV35.04715021.97335.111221.761085
90JISC Services Limited38.517023.51540.79773.164082
91Microplex Pty Ltd38.02511022.102228.664387.426081
92MZV-AS35.06312022.3638.529135.667080
93CableVision Systems Corp.38.11821023.128124.81197.875076
94UCOM ARTERIA Networks Cor...614.693250117.083260.249455.26075
95NTL33.42726022.50931.78575.501075
96Telenor Norge AS36.91710023.9855.408172.854072
97Telus Communications Inc.37.16912023.817165.814266.518071
98PT Telekomunikasi Indones...311.2923025.878202.104357.761069
99AT&T Mobility LLC38.98616022.575142.761212.859069
100Maroc Telecom38.65224024.4970.792203.769066

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>