Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

CETIN-AS

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:13

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 12:35 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
9457 of 37732 20237 of 37732 32991 of 37728 11477 of 37788 21174 of 37788 29332 of 37788 32 of 25333

Global stats for CETIN-AS:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source7.610.80917.174.40279.778139.146139.1461410.524246
Destination7.1288.95312.1615.32264.27987.6987.691195.755149
Total7.59710.79717.1394.40779.683138.832138.8321409.18924395




Results for CETIN-AS as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom811.80426018.801241.537364.1510913
2AT&T Services Inc.812.85230103.288132.699224.7220827
3Comcast Cable Communicati...915.847230115.272139.085201.1880734
4China Unicom713.5421025.096324.253873.1680559
5Amazon.com Inc.713.13522020.835139.365328.3070541
6Level 3 Parent LLC33.5427010.61817.256209.8970474
7MCI Communications Servic...79.36728018.599112.359321.9880449
8DoD Network Information C...89.91115034.428129.183254.0790416
9Korea Telecom913.692270159.51301.072770.9950354
10Charter Communications In...613.494280112.927158.833687.2670348
11GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...610.156160117.063218.873345.5170320
12Deutsche Telekom AG56.75710011.3623.02461.3860284
13Cogent Communications39.10128011.214106.755180.0110248
14Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...411.70717010.837128.727233.6330242
15CenturyLink Communication...79.68423034.378117.203356.3210225
16Telecom Italia S.p.A.7911018.97736.9367.7970203
17Apple Inc.39.38816012.573141.531371.0360201
18NTT Communications Corpor...1014.619270244.662278.558310.9890194
19ITI/GN Global Network444018.218.9528.7490190
20France Telecom - Orange78.92722019.37336.004125.9470178
21AT&T Global Network Servi...66.49415018.86332.311282.7370176
22SITA56.16310018.48527.69547.0720160
23Guangdong Mobile Communic...913.04525041.486174.623327.2820156
24Frontier Communications o...59.199280107.606151.978199.690141
25Microsoft Corporation313.25522011.228119.433312.1490141
26Charter Communications914.133280113.268150.53209.1250135
27China Tietong Telecommuni...715.53126040.178266.996435.9940130
28Liberty Global B.V.39.17814011.61334.36994.3980129
29KDDI Corporation911.915280169.254244.068314.9030129
30Headquarters USAISC810.42217040.614133.068271.8240128
31Telefonica Brasil S.A912.952160103.7241.581281.6390124
32SK Broadband Co Ltd37.81116011.002243.997333.5740122
33Eli Lilly and Company912.43820040.216139.556295.170121
34SFR SA610.68828027.13841.017147.4480112
35China Education and Resea...1018.321280164.032352.521501.2990112
36T-Mobile USA Inc.313.918011.085126.79157.010110
37BTnet UK Regional Network910.82617035.85446.45269.20109
38Windstream Communications...712.365200104.167131.156181.7260104
39Cox Communications Inc.810.097120103.272119.359185.6670103
40Telstra Corporation Ltd1524.941280170.176293.778385.4430102
41University of California ...1214.206150173.943186.816432.2110102
42Google LLC311.8319010.988130.934374.360100
43Akamai Technologies Inc.510.04120018.06147.907442.788097
44NTL79.78413039.42147.36270.038097
45Proxad811.7517032.64446.877104.826096
46Telefonica Germany GmbH &...35.2349010.93619.65558.829094
47Sprint Personal Communica...1214.778210112.774144.557233.416090
48OJSC Rostelecom67.96510018.64141.582135.775085
49HINET Data Communication ...814.107190168.899309.138535.183084
50Telefonica de Espana Sau911.14515030.40564.92109.544083
51Sprint68.939160112.841120.649150.673082
52VNPT Corp312.45728011.13211.226364.245081
53Vodafone GmbH68.528018.06528.94693.621080
54Claro S.A.411.48728010.838201.504282078
55KRNIC1419.051250172.1309.885353.102078
56754th Electronic Systems ...89.6110034.525119.431154.104077
57Uninet S.A. de C.V.69.868170104.745159.216220.626076
58TIM Celular S.A.78.13510018.70186.605240.037074
59Shaw Communications Inc.710.556140129.69163.963203.083072
60CableVision Systems Corp.79.662200115.326117.762125.436071
61China Telecom (Group)1011.873140197.276234.93273.001071
62LG DACOM Corporation1219.493270172.712274.46332.313071
63Orange Espagne SA39.72912010.89852.7765.998070
64Hewlett-Packard Company615.719018.698142.186240.039070
65TalkTalk Communications L...59.65216033.61849.156114.847069
66China Mobile Communicatio...813.53620046.364231.407387.206069
67Bell Canada712.265270116.429131.384180.35068
68Massachusetts Institute o...33.8689010.82632.567115.96068
69China Networks Inter-Exch...912.388180160.438211.998278.375067
70Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...1013.758170177.48248.11375.618066
71Verein zur Foerderung ein...35.32320010.89625.03143.314065
72TTNET A.S.711.90817018.75180.991259.264065
73KPN B.V.89.20611019.74629.97844.564063
74EE Ltd510.2714019.71736.56247.992063
75MZV-AS56.7749011.40122.24144.987062
76Merit Network Inc.69.869200116.725134.522188.086061
77TDC A/S57.61719016.55828.61955.82060
78Research Organization of ...1113.65270251.065270.844286.247060
79TE Data37.28812010.90459.97193.53059
80BOUYGUES TELECOM SA910.82813035.36142.15854.602058
81National Internet Backbon...410.78920033.432190.031319.19057
82Telia Company810.08816031.87642.33257.884057
83ETISALAT MISR47.30911035.10169.621116.114055
84JISC Services Limited1013.69119040.43550.36163.438055
85SURFnet BV56.33310011.1227.0639.082054
86SK Telecom34.8277011.048241.01262.134052
87Microplex Pty Ltd1011.353140168.316268.814349.199051
88Bellsouth.net Inc.1215.216230123.519134.013171.347051
89Vodafone Italia S.p.A.68.66711018.52533.20744.288051
90Telstra Corporation1122.857280171.161316.347389.985049
91PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...55.08260263.454266.715284.406049
92SKY BROADBAND89.39610029.72433.73336.036048
93IUnet45.9578026.93135.02555.396046
94Telus Communications Inc.69.467130115.67159.41325.205045
95TPNET36.44419010.76937.943269.781045
96AT&T Mobility LLC1215.349200115.666150.195201.422043
97Telemar Norte Leste S.A.68.69110115.007137.168245.404042
98Maroc Telecom611.52414052.31170.513139.856042
99Alcatel-Lucent34.34116010.77525.131166.911041
100Pakistan Telecom Company ...68.268130151.414174.071214.204041

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>