Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

ALTIBOX_AS Norway

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:13

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 1:08 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
4851 of 37732 13633 of 37732 31894 of 37728 10650 of 37788 23329 of 37788 36478 of 37788 33 of 25333

Global stats for ALTIBOX_AS Norway:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source6.2569.10816.0114.99277.537156.47156.472726.96223090
Destination5.6698.95718.8942.9454.66192.67692.676835.9261006
Total6.2319.10216.1324.90676.582153.807153.8072648.01224096




Results for ALTIBOX_AS Norway as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom39.3329014.608265.892948.0620912
2AT&T Services Inc.36.90125013.287120.245402.9180767
3Comcast Cable Communicati...36.79423013.899133.573696.2740666
4China Unicom711.68629037.74339.297887.7440551
5Amazon.com Inc.610.96818016.36155.036384.7450468
6DoD Network Information C...45.83711016.645130.648435.5660460
7MCI Communications Servic...34.71713012.74859.371346.4740407
8Charter Communications In...410.43816014.449176.358821.2360352
9Korea Telecom817.508280162.74332.972980.2940331
10GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...68.63150101.246215.012675.4670311
11Deutsche Telekom AG45.89529012.97154.505205.7150258
12Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...46.4812014.09594.729302.0070256
13Cogent Communications411.1429024.328130.744276.5090222
14CenturyLink Communication...35.99529013.70294.627721.8870221
15NTT Communications Corpor...1115.8280274.24298.124632.3830220
16Telecom Italia S.p.A.56.64623022.48861.719145.9090175
17ITI/GN Global Network888024.60838.7171.810174
18France Telecom - Orange45.158013.01140.327144.1190173
19Apple Inc.37.20817013.897140.61365.5870159
20SITA33.1746012.86922.37141.6370155
21Guangdong Mobile Communic...812.90218036.423217.018606.5440153
22Microsoft Corporation712.84420022.325148.71379.240147
23AT&T Global Network Servi...44.0858012.48329.083419.5530142
24Telefonica Brasil S.A710.333130144.856281.473782.1340138
25Eli Lilly and Company78.12513047.573148.523496.170136
26Headquarters USAISC56.31110038.057144.441339.1340135
27KDDI Corporation47.13311030.635258.952554.8270135
28Windstream Communications...59.11529022.568141.102284.9620131
29University of California ...1112.046130191.065213.054429.6820130
30China Tietong Telecommuni...1114.787230224.083279.34391.0240127
31Cox Communications Inc.35.1413014.662133.306352.710121
32Liberty Global B.V.37.51312014.83552.077110.390119
33SFR SA58.52729044.32965.545239.3420112
34Charter Communications44.70511012.51389.281271.5290112
35China Education and Resea...1119.739290191.481368.546795.4180111
36Proxad46.18311015.32756.117134.4870109
37SK Broadband Co Ltd913.705250181.538322.622456.2310105
38Frontier Communications o...36.39415014.345153.436265.9470104
39NTL56.1888037.69355.645220.9360101
40Google LLC311.29720013.521119.59738.3150101
41Sprint33.94710013.44244.376271.212094
42Vodafone GmbH57.01129032.59850.396212093
43Uninet S.A. de C.V.49.69914025.983183.312532.723093
44T-Mobile USA Inc.910.957140124.34151.07375.969093
45Telstra Corporation Ltd711.424170179.697325.692717.702092
46Akamai Technologies Inc.48.51616014.517139.767466.627091
47BTnet UK Regional Network810.4616037.92555.092126.74087
48KRNIC69.837130180.006319.442394.08086
49Claro S.A.412.2223014.553229.321363.383082
50China Telecom (Group)79.78516039.528255.452490.049079
51Telefonica de Espana Sau57.87311036.55391.378258.511079
52TTNET A.S.410.34628038.557101.735290.846078
53Sprint Personal Communica...58.705140111.807154.543295.418078
54754th Electronic Systems ...56.399037.185145.544277.76077
55HINET Data Communication ...612.857190299.108332.401641.012077
56SK Telecom710.12212048.347283.505370.005074
57China Mobile Communicatio...812.37817036.282258.826362.024074
58LG DACOM Corporation58.863160178.996296.016657.366073
59Orange Espagne SA35.2827014.16554.36128.971071
60Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...710.913160221.205315.06496.861069
61Research Organization of ...1214.493210275.475305.726475.155069
62KPN B.V.56.5159033.58553.353157.966068
63Verein zur Foerderung ein...48.10424026.93953.444116.922067
64OJSC Rostelecom46.26912016.60173.1205.364067
65Vodafone Italia S.p.A.45.5311014.50753.651104.361066
66China Networks Inter-Exch...711.697190191.076253.071545.503066
67VNPT Corp412.57629022.187324.279497.964066
68Level 3 Parent LLC35.81516013.4255.96204.816065
69Telefonica Germany GmbH &...68.22213033.78856.064128.49063
70TIM Celular S.A.55.777022.192112.588290.599061
71EE Ltd34.958013.34743.047245.983060
72National Internet Backbon...712.20323057.755240.495459.154059
73BOUYGUES TELECOM SA910.91513042.9760.401115.297059
74TalkTalk Communications L...59.03416044.49373238.664058
75Massachusetts Institute o...34.20720012.58446.714192.471058
76MZV-AS45.9129014.65762.567655.785057
77Bell Canada36.31610014.516117.689370.235057
78Maroc Telecom610.98216033.41196.254177.698056
79TE Data46.03612014.53898.946360.159056
80Telemar Norte Leste S.A.57.056110100.985126.766272.798054
81Bellsouth.net Inc.79.389200137.917156.252250.438054
82SURFnet BV66.9819038.54352.762102.978052
83Telia Company57.92216019.54332.203194.335051
84Hewlett-Packard Company48.4914018.728176.625383.065051
85UCOM ARTERIA Networks Cor...916.56280261.511290.775416.165050
86JISC Services Limited1013.5419042.77759.119126.884050
87Shaw Communications Inc.46.189015.422174.887243.536050
88CableVision Systems Corp.47.31924014.922122.099239.346047
89Merit Network Inc.67.064110103.079132.616248.674047
90Bharti Airtel Ltd.79.69622036.968177.775367.931046
91SKY BROADBAND34.1965013.79335.128119.281046
92IUnet67.610044.55669.713282045
93TDC A/S34.3337014.06526.203118.505045
94PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...1113.311160192.492219.573303.746045
95TELE248.43215023.14748.988156.548044
96Jupiter Telecommunication...89.705110277.158299.15375.757044
97Telus Communications Inc.34.7449014.102102.671219.897043
98TPNET45.8148013.68451.111108.523043
99Fastweb35.2628015.09660.028540.329042
100Telenor Norge AS45.5958015.10135.788150.966042

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>