Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

TELECOLUMBUS-AS

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:13

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 12:41 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
2663 of 37732 5632 of 37732 15788 of 37728 20676 of 37788 24352 of 37788 28061 of 37788 163 of 25333

Global stats for TELECOLUMBUS-AS:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source5.4437.08110.3522.851127.05164.691164.6911523.532357
Destination4.986.0517.9690.22440.42175.81275.8121194.84898
Total5.4247.0410.2572.746123.592161.143161.1431510.412455




Results for TELECOLUMBUS-AS as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom47.037180190.943288.682412.2180109
2Comcast Cable Communicati...46.127170111.648143.95202.693079
3China Unicom59.536120279.55341.363437.444069
4DoD Network Information C...33.38028.906131.024171.206060
5AT&T Services Inc.35.862110119.651158.505224.734058
6Amazon.com Inc.35.1613029.881156.542345.94050
7Korea Telecom1016.646220187.9291.095758.109048
8Charter Communications In...39.024260111.296174.539528.033041
9NTT Communications Corpor...812.063160265.467285.102309.701032
10Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...34.759035.15697.137204.194028
11MCI Communications Servic...33.4627035.03498.918152.535026
12GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...68.13110137.858208.906306.901023
13Cogent Communications55.78317037.92657.963152.958023
14Telecom Italia S.p.A.35.18223034.23153.01118.194022
15Guangdong Mobile Communic...58.68214031.065179.882372.268022
16Microsoft Corporation71322046.406135.61276.971021
17ITI/GN Global Network333022.72532.78752.68020
18Headquarters USAISC33.360121.176136.906195.751020
19Apple Inc.6913067.281158.81256.816017
20Deutsche Telekom AG33.86031.21442.73466.959015
21Eli Lilly and Company56.13310046.58144.78348.927015
22China Tietong Telecommuni...911150207.356286.362387.968014
23KDDI Corporation35.30880184.323254.802310.453013
24Windstream Communications...35.30813036.785134.954180.523013
25HINET Data Communication ...57.69290308.823322.702341.289013
26Google LLC4915036.678143.603338.031013
27Frontier Communications o...45.667100142.335176.888227.703012
28T-Mobile USA Inc.78.5100128.648140.026166.874012
29Telefonica de Espana Sau35.259035.18372.434104.546012
30Sprint Personal Communica...45.7590121.93139.472177.253012
31University of California ...1010100184.627203.848309.418011
32Telefonica Brasil S.A57.727100159.918249.619282.698011
33SK Broadband Co Ltd45.27370256.568280.521348.155011
34SFR SA35.6368039.5249.41357.339011
35BTnet UK Regional Network45.54510046.53554.51368.725011
36China Mobile Communicatio...610.273130230.945302.838400.307011
37Hewlett-Packard Company66.45570156.464184.275369.19011
38Liberty Global B.V.569038.06960.01486.458010
39NTL55.77039.44847.54766.024010
40CenturyLink Communication...33.64040.183140.51189.185010
41Proxad34.912038.148.64756.241010
42Uninet S.A. de C.V.39.6130154.939189.216222.327010
43Akamai Technologies Inc.45.99025.151128.111237.303010
44ETISALAT MISR44.97058.13780.77107.256010
45Cox Communications Inc.33.44440112.401133.8156.96809
46Telstra Corporation Ltd511.333150181.777340.751421.18809
47754th Electronic Systems ...3330120.095133.325157.47809
48Vodafone GmbH44.6676031.24441.61649.20409
49TE Data33.7785040.66484.186132.57509
50Bell Canada45.22270106.745126.673150.53609
51Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...67.667100326.37373.175417.10109
52Shaw Communications Inc.44.33360175.329186.832197.01709
53Microplex Pty Ltd1215.667170168.725309.126338.25709
54Fastweb33.6256027.03240.15452.27408
55TIM Celular S.A.33.54043.845149.121278.97308
56PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...4440197.21208.338222.98108
57Verein zur Foerderung ein...45.3757028.1839.97555.55208
58BOUYGUES TELECOM SA34.256049.39155.07961.81708
59Telemar Norte Leste S.A.66.8758052.715118.202150.76308
60IUnet45.58047.77559.01666.70808
61France Telecom - Orange33.1434032.76261.149194.42207
62SoftLayer Technologies In...47.85712088.271163.431281.81807
63KRNIC47.85790177.584306.794339.19107
64Telefonica Germany GmbH &...35.2867032.94542.24752.17307
65TalkTalk Communications L...66.5717047.29854.94672.22807
66Telecom Algeria34.1436038.92253.23168.51107
67SK Telecom44.57160258.991271.441295.43407
68KPN B.V.345033.96948.84958.9107
69TDC A/S45.1436044.50352.79471.53607
70Maroc Telecom47.14310049.50879.89892.41907
71CableVision Systems Corp.46.66717025.95885.313121.40406
72Level 3 Parent LLC35.33314029.13794.564175.87706
73China Education and Resea...1319.833220195.036336.537402.66706
74VNPT Corp34.6676039.906222.71288.9806
75China Telecom (Group)4670220.507300.971353.31106
76Rogers Communications Can...89.5110121.652142.229166.26106
77Telia Company68.511042.13956.46186.8306
78Bharti Airtel Ltd.33.1674027.06765.804240.41606
79MZV-AS33.8335037.51743.30654.17106
80Brasil Telecom S/A - Fili...66.870123.843137.919153.46905
81VODAFONE_ES45.47049.47262.47489.29505
82Gonet3330104.957122.382139.52305
83TTNET A.S.78.411073.79591.618116.54805
84Research Organization of ...1011.4140279.871291.645300.86805
85Merit Network Inc.68.6120133.871145.82164.94505
86Telstra Corporation57.6140186.938222.016339.95605
87JISC Services Limited78.812056.36858.98765.76605
88Jupiter Telecommunication...77.880285.688293.679302.81905
89Viettel Group810.8130258.001316.916342.18605
90OJSC Rostelecom33.754036.27994.649130.05604
91SWITCH Peering requests: ...310.526039.9769.44389.93804
92Helsinki Finland33.54031.55547.72565.29704
93China Networks Inter-Exch...58.5180196.495248.922293.36504
94PT Telekomunikasi Indones...35.257023.787181.502242.604
95National Internet Backbon...58.5130227.516286.639341.34404
96OVH35.58032.64291.689154.18104
97Shenzhen Tencent Computer...67.590236.167304.399376.96404
98UCOM ARTERIA Networks Cor...1616.75170263.779275.694305.00904
99Far Easttone Telecommunic...66.2570286.316294.882301.21604
100AT&T Mobility LLC55.7560131.815152.93183.28204

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>