Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

AT&T Services Inc.

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:12

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 2:09 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
1253 of 37732 13857 of 37732 35713 of 37728 1952 of 37788 17487 of 37788 37726 of 37788 3 of 25333

Global stats for AT&T Services Inc.:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source4.6039.37720.3736.87534.551124.289124.2894186.874198084
Destination3.3878.61326.42310.5115.59194.68194.6812309.59257300
Total4.339.20621.7317.6930.297117.646117.6463765.672255384




Results for AT&T Services Inc. as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom411.22429010.107222.423994.64907099
2DoD Network Information C...34.7131302.44424.8876.6905895
3Comcast Cable Communicati...39.9772807.66157.069955.85605767
4AT&T Services Inc.35.6462902.69544.466993.12505366
5China Unicom310.5442904.737240.282997.24604537
6Amazon.com Inc.37.6461702.83293.681974.71504509
7MCI Communications Servic...35.1772902.94333.851994.88303712
8Level 3 Parent LLC34.3892702.61826.084707.96303380
9Charter Communications In...311.9312803.02984.5141003.69403050
10Korea Telecom313.1732809.633184.133994.94602946
11GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...49.9641909.763103.175936.70602392
12Microsoft Corporation38.4992102.82668.925955.82602219
13Deutsche Telekom AG36.0592303.32775.942995.31802185
14Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...36.641402.8644.64796.79302169
15Cogent Communications36.3982906.73734.913957.87301903
16CenturyLink Communication...35.9732803.12640.221959.52201761
17Apple Inc.37.111503.61666.046972.20801748
18NTT Communications Corpor...413.774290111.395178.92659.96701708
19ITI/GN Global Network47.299019.449164.731960.15901553
20Telecom Italia S.p.A.37.1882604.457151.043965.3401551
21France Telecom - Orange36.0951005.22859.278856.63901470
22AT&T Global Network Servi...34.3081002.65759.15677.27301437
23Headquarters USAISC35.1631202.78129.394623.32801322
24Guangdong Mobile Communic...410.35423010.649204.2900.80201318
25University of California ...612.40716021.36169.791927.69101208
26KDDI Corporation49.20828010.03115.274979.18301194
27Eli Lilly and Company48.21318038.93980.565981.30601181
28SITA34.143803.33926.696697.37501146
29Charter Communications38.5772903.05560.693747.30601062
30China Tietong Telecommuni...511.6421019.829285.021000.35901018
31Telefonica Brasil S.A49.2127046.863190.029656.91501013
32Frontier Communications o...37.7562804.03256.354827.7440993
33China Education and Resea...515.77327021.317219.962963.3560958
34SK Broadband Co Ltd612.13127012.547194.785951.9290952
35Cox Communications Inc.49.2512709.37567.069916.1870921
36HINET Data Communication ...410.3022805.417185.238825.9330897
37SFR SA310.84228010.461154.837992.9550885
38Liberty Global B.V.38.8952803.093158.266884.8840868
39Google LLC310.6881904.79795.631983.6630849
40Proxad315.42423075.82148.637900.5780839
41Windstream Communications...39.6472806.49161.472855.1230836
42Telefonica de Espana Sau38.914023.053171.489981.1670828
43T-Mobile USA Inc.38.0911106.11260.381643.4030816
44BTnet UK Regional Network511.37328032.471142.301954.1810799
45Akamai Technologies Inc.38.3072304.981106.865986.4260721
46Telstra Corporation Ltd613.43429010.998167.294749.4060716
47Uninet S.A. de C.V.38.1632503.09957.154927.6480713
48NTL39.21427010.562163.734993.7130707
49OJSC Rostelecom39.82528011.925170.375673.0830685
50Sprint35.1212902.85528.544680.6430655
51Sprint Personal Communica...310.1641604.19867.169826.5410648
52KRNIC314.82628011.695180.053370.4140644
53Telefonica Germany GmbH &...39.9981704.942164.838840.610637
54EE Ltd36.90910011.857102.874454.1380635
55China Mobile Communicatio...513.20628011.697302.361807.5480621
56754th Electronic Systems ...35.464702.9928.723678.110617
57Hewlett-Packard Company35.6251602.80653.503890.8340611
58Vodafone GmbH713.00729013.056152.064841.6690608
59Claro S.A.311.2122702.929157.854948.9270600
60VNPT Corp39.5362904.715218.554838.5970597
61China Telecom (Group)611.48126012.479206.514900.4410563
62LG DACOM Corporation314.8522804.868149.007377.9750548
63PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...813.06918020.897265.791985.4340521
64Massachusetts Institute o...35.9582803.43935.276340.3610518
65Orange Espagne SA35.5341105.3543.959559.8950515
66TE Data310.1122009.718165.924673.5610511
67TalkTalk Communications L...310.02218010.776138.232932.4870509
68SK Telecom610.36715012.539203.752706.9310504
69TTNET A.S.412.6432008.223202.153910.3080502
70Telia Company510.85417011.581160.52962.4770499
71Merit Network Inc.35.8142803.87940.403575.1080488
72KPN B.V.48.1612019.231123.621910.0220475
73Bell Canada39.4752705.50576.671999.4120467
74TIM Celular S.A.36.192509.86783.695537.7160464
75BOUYGUES TELECOM SA415.43827099.826157.61985.220459
76SURFnet BV36.8681803.055106.838777.7960453
77Verein zur Foerderung ein...311.20629010.31155.757564.4540452
78Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...811.086160166.808238.355818.6670452
79Research Organization of ...912.788290111.746197.792449.660452
80Shaw Communications Inc.47.60812012.35364.752279.9620446
81China Networks Inter-Exch...712.01426071.189225.923962.2010433
82TPNET37.08615016.624106.954638.4870431
83SKY BROADBAND36.3551302.9961.555633.9960423
84Vodafone Italia S.p.A.311.54619031.848160.928948.2830423
85Telenor Norge AS310.07127012.028165.628657.320410
86CableVision Systems Corp.39.53924013.98469.769489.9630406
87Bellsouth.net Inc.36.2262902.86444.434426.6210403
88MZV-AS36.4292104.51283.531516.5350394
89TDC A/S48.00318015.997120.934583.1540391
90ETISALAT MISR310.2051905.086187.673584.5880386
91Jupiter Telecommunication...811.82820013.882160.686544.250378
92Microplex Pty Ltd610.3418010.067134.657802.3780374
93Telemar Norte Leste S.A.37.31815011.24376.478968.6830374
94Maroc Telecom412.338220108.515178.879645.3550373
95National Internet Backbon...512.37327012.196290.262992.050365
96IUnet411.79928035.723169.6053750359
97NTT America Inc.36.7352903.40446.844543.5410340
98JISC Services Limited613.41929098.825149.283661.8810334
99UCOM ARTERIA Networks Cor...513.74828048.659160.414359.0140326
100PT Telekomunikasi Indones...814.07129020.402254.491927.3840323

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>