Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

RINET-AS

BGPview | ASRank | bgp.he.net

Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:12

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 12:24 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 37788]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
688 of 37732 18020 of 37732 35305 of 37728 1593 of 37788 21540 of 37788 37078 of 37788 4 of 25333

Global stats for RINET-AS:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source3.9810.01620.8789.6827.009141.337141.3373121.282195773
Destination777065.44365.44365.44301
Total3.9810.01620.8779.6827.009141.337141.3373121.266195774




Results for RINET-AS as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1China Telecom310.6332808.707263.572791.48306902
2DoD Network Information C...35.4231601.87966.062583.1606782
3AT&T Services Inc.39.2712903.793118.202422.33406162
4Comcast Cable Communicati...310.6192805.679138.357372.53505268
5China Unicom311.73628010.551299.387607.4604387
6Amazon.com Inc.313.42905.873150.368546.10804178
7MCI Communications Servic...37.0812901.911110.622439.80503407
8Level 3 Parent LLC35.4182605.94842.199443.0603398
9Charter Communications In...317.0882805.647160.907970.81803147
10Korea Telecom314.9922807.732297.517993.11902920
11GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...37.0792706.719170.059457.83702449
12Microsoft Corporation39.6092601.95280.243650.69402230
13Deutsche Telekom AG36.7652806.35643.239291.25802062
14Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...39.0891604.841125.307581.18702053
15Cogent Communications310.6242906.677129.064316.40101852
16CenturyLink Communication...37.8132804.02114.31669.94601711
17NTT Communications Corpor...315.16129012.141293.528444.3401665
18Apple Inc.39.83116011.109153.797499.34601601
19Telecom Italia S.p.A.38.3572606.09648.13362.75601469
20ITI/GN Global Network35.114606.2135.062537.53801455
21France Telecom - Orange37.6921306.48342.768365.79101391
22AT&T Global Network Servi...35.3812806.41141.914336.84801358
23Headquarters USAISC36.611602.93690.473413.34801354
24KDDI Corporation319.47729015.964240.869456.44201314
25Guangdong Mobile Communic...310.68828016.747229.647607.01101254
26SITA35.7371206.86125.999371.55501234
27Charter Communications316.2222905.279151.023331.60701113
28Eli Lilly and Company316.01321012.77137.104328.40701090
29University of California ...313.62816014.381191.429622.01601073
30China Tietong Telecommuni...319.74829015.667339.168492.38701029
31Frontier Communications o...38.7712908.631147.025360.76201023
32China Education and Resea...319.38329013.786352.059956.8140944
33Telefonica Brasil S.A312.23123016.791256.437424.5080930
34Windstream Communications...38.3062906.594118.375897.3130908
35SK Broadband Co Ltd36.542706.169252.953543.50892
36HINET Data Communication ...316.9228011.661299.311809.1620870
37Liberty Global B.V.39.4972805.49943.176213.6140855
38Cox Communications Inc.311.83228015.245132.937386.710832
39T-Mobile USA Inc.313.03118016.723136.601306.2840831
40SFR SA39.06428011.59358.124330.0080784
41Proxad39.641904.43859.027219.3470781
42Google LLC311.2432803.951135.243651.3210775
43BTnet UK Regional Network38.16328012.37256.327209.1910771
44Telefonica de Espana Sau39.94715010.30374.458381.1090748
45Uninet S.A. de C.V.312.6642705.926167.939332.6970702
46Telstra Corporation Ltd310.1827013.514310.552556.8230695
47OJSC Rostelecom37.62229011.8879.328813.0920672
48NTL38.51525013.245.781279.8850664
49Claro S.A.310.152806.052201.842514.9380662
50Sprint Personal Communica...312.99519014.647146.486350.7580661
51Akamai Technologies Inc.310.542506.69149.473603.8390657
52China Mobile Communicatio...311.80229016.15326.161583.6270657
53Sprint36.9621706.1259.169279.1130656
54754th Electronic Systems ...37.9491306.061120.846441.1520642
55Hewlett-Packard Company310.5311702.874122.703376.3810635
56KRNIC310.94314021.425279.387474.8710634
57Telefonica Germany GmbH &...36.1011102.28229.984182.6110612
58VNPT Corp38.6472806.339207.109436.2210580
59LG DACOM Corporation310.66427022.132250.816426.5140559
60China Telecom (Group)311.1528017.035260.035439.0910546
61Vodafone GmbH38.25529013.88148.078267.0720542
62EE Ltd36.8311008.14249.915213.0730534
63TalkTalk Communications L...38.39528013.58454.927177.3870531
64Massachusetts Institute o...310.5712506.06176.406218.1170524
65Research Organization of ...314.74324016.301272.371678.8340487
66SURFnet BV34.6941504.15827.35160.4730483
67Orange Espagne SA35.166906.31939.619168.2190459
68SK Telecom36.2032306.1266.34454.5620449
69TIM Celular S.A.310.57314021.909238.214518.6180447
70Verein zur Foerderung ein...38.72828014.18745.304608.3220445
71TTNET A.S.310.49419020.5395.532336.9730443
72PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...36.1781109.806192.164282.0480439
73TE Data39.4031406.17174.403527.7160439
74Merit Network Inc.311.582806.318142.44734.3080438
75China Networks Inter-Exch...311.1542305.781236.833467.040435
76BOUYGUES TELECOM SA39.13629021.18656.867205.3710434
77Telia Company312.38324013.60454.951195.6310431
78Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...312.26816018.911264.868440.5830429
79CableVision Systems Corp.36.26425011.605109.819270.4350413
80Shaw Communications Inc.39.03422010.3166.705292.5140413
81KPN B.V.35.78612014.38341.003162.3440412
82Bellsouth.net Inc.311.4842704.98134.714343.3070409
83Telemar Norte Leste S.A.310.87928016.21196.861523.5760405
84Ford Motor Company33.3332801.94617.687220.6420400
85ETISALAT MISR39.43414010.40785.548234.6520399
86National Internet Backbon...311.4942707.09208.063434.5790397
87Microplex Pty Ltd316.35124030.583250.444512.8910396
88Bell Canada313.2242804.63129.473294.6910392
89SKY BROADBAND35.9599015.71348.332252.5290388
90Jupiter Telecommunication...420.33528028.459265.382439.3070382
91NTT America Inc.37.9292805.95658.815327.0670380
92TDC A/S37.13229014.20850.204172.4060371
93Maroc Telecom312.79319017.13585.807220.510367
94TPNET36.78411024.73645.166234.60366
95JISC Services Limited311.81927038.40558.314195.480365
96UCOM ARTERIA Networks Cor...316.74529019.272266.504425.5510364
97Vodafone Italia S.p.A.37.74917029.43751.602148.7990350
98MZV-AS37.13612017.9942.856184.6380339
99Telenor Norge AS38.4828012.48152.377156.5990331
100IBM33.106802.08814.844179.4230320

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>