City name:

Piscataway


Initially added: 
2020-03-14 19:48:32

The stats page was generated:
May 23, 2022, 9:13 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-10-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 1
Ranking period: from 2019-09-01 to 2019-09-30

Rank by [of: 40402]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
1531 of 40392 28336 of 40392 40063 of 40391 1321 of 40402 18859 of 40402 38548 of 40402 2 of 28499

Global stats for Piscataway:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source5.49111.33123.0867.18336.27799.70599.7051580.811394071
Destination8.0399.19610.0981.431100.609126.705126.7051432.32251
Total5.49111.3323.0857.18236.28599.70999.7091580.792394122




Results for Piscataway as source city:

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank City Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Seoul312.8383000.727190.265759.064010000
2Tokyo311.1933000.65125.424567.89010000
3New York City38.6693000.65812.769685.65509667
4Beijing313.8573000.695218.0931000.70507276
5Monroe37.4153000.6475.158286.41306070
6Columbus38.8542900.9029.708270.79105669
7Fort Huachuca38.7441801.03220.231297.33105170
8Redmond38.7963000.6716.018607.61204561
9Taipei515.3393002.414198.585399.13204168
10Dallas37.2913000.67916.938484.31103977
11Ashburn310.9063000.7219.565276.74903601
12Chicago39.9463000.66517.23263.72503260
13London39.3923000.65765.03539.27603199
14Paris311.1063000.65376.178690.83802915
15Sao Paulo310.3883000.708113.83648.40202858
16Stuttgart312.5293001.40782.28242.81102719
17Milan310.7062900.6985.074466.30302703
18Palo Alto39.5622300.67620.475264.40902680
19Los Angeles310.6633000.66852.951467.402596
20San Diego313.953000.70370.527775.58702497
21Cupertino310.2812900.66477.881257.2402301
22Stockholm313.2583000.70297.387222.06202212
23Washington39.3043000.66412.542306.68202167
24Indianapolis413.9043001.33337.444263.36802150
25Shanghai417.73330013.17232.64465.69902116
26Bellevue49.8882401.40223.323246.21701945
27Hangzhou317.75230057.334239.441800.74701939
28Hong Kong312.0663000.684194.3651.52501933
29Madrid311.3623000.67782.002537.70901909
30Lake Mary39.0911800.66664.555174.61501791
31Amsterdam39.6623000.66671.642697.99101745
32Montgomery38.6873001.05825.257231.98501686
33Dublin313.3273000.66875.502313.06901632
34Jakarta312.2633001.245234.521399.31901627
35Moscow310.3763000.678111.773589.61801591
36Atlanta310.3133000.66220.817516.90901576
37Sydney314.0013000.729206.691916.94201553
38Cairo37.9662700.685107.794262.19501516
39Guangzhou416.51830065.567238.848945.6401479
40Mountain View39.2883000.64681.007283.38601449
41Singapore312.8263000.679214.968477.87101404
42San Francisco312.5623000.70857.189646.70701382
43Seattle39.7183000.6831.83283.37601317
44Johannesburg312.9223001.56194.352528.21101278
45Rio de Janeiro310.9723000.716106.396916.18901237
46Buenos Aires310.4493000.675139.949909.35601226
47San Jose310.0053000.65959.367919.93701220
48Rome310.683000.67487.156391.92601220
49Mount Laurel49.5532001.3675.32852.60701195
50Toronto310.3193000.67223.547535.82801174
51Melbourne415.8333002.059178.423389.1301168
52Reston38.6153000.65810.885197.22801123
53Portland417.3913000.93980.067153.33201118
54Mumbai310.2393001.208175.032324.80501114
55Frankfurt am Main39.83000.65278.006276.78701113
56Houston312.8083000.71836.415272.8101108
57Greenwood Village37.9483000.72311.82194.80401080
58Nuremberg37.9153000.67547.908119.95201068
59Cambridge39.1852900.71927.416253.41101055
60Austin311.2243000.65136.213325.18601040
61Cape Town413.8793001.757193.779519.83101023
62Bogota312.1482900.69154.235190.72301016
63Virginia Beach38.2782000.70317.053929.6120978
64Helsinki412.2872201.971105.67189.9570971
65Montreal310.6723000.67214.74160.4380935
66Chongqing516.2730063.841258.581975.8950911
67Dusseldorf310.8213001.9781.331174.4390898
68Hanoi310.9423000.694226.223343.9650872
69Santiago311.5042901.343121.648670.3520865
70Shenzhen515.5122609.467233.847439.9640849
71Istanbul312.5683000.648126.655336.0550836
72Oslo312.4033000.66396.972319.6210831
73Middletown39.8423000.66148.804303.5420827
74Warsaw311.3213000.70586.85202.4330800
75Vienna312.5273000.69796.29278.3830790
76Miami312.1753000.67830.419220.770785
77Bangkok413.6343001.439253.441387.8160778
78Osaka314.522900.691155.708771.0130761
79Bonn37.7913000.66925.013138.6030761
80Al Jizah38.2341402.123103.624563.2970755
81Utrecht35.0011500.6551.482145.1880753
82Tehran412.62601.666146.201399.6780752
83Phoenix39.6662800.69239.106171.2160739
84Philadelphia310.3353000.67810.698248.6450729
85Mexico City311.1813000.81652.74139.780717
86Ann Arbor411.4263001.02218.42864.2030716
87Berlin312.5953000.67880.988194.2560707
88Naperville37.8253000.66213.054233.7340697
89Nanjing416.32430065.064229.08975.9320682
90Taiyuan314.3353002.102256.408348.3920663
91Newark39.2022900.8118.84312.4730659
92Den Haag39.3531900.71272.635127.6230658
93Nairobi412.3093002.273222.605400.3380654
94Chengdu416.46830065.471252.035819.0510650
95Marietta510.6972201.3799.68874.770643
96Munich311.3852400.782.133300.5510628
97Riyadh39.2223001.243115.872754.5670617
98Meudon813.77319072.82483.62117.1180607
99Manchester39.463000.71565.459131.710606
100Zurich310.7552900.76688.968222.4560593

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>