City name:

Stavanger


Initially added: 
2020-03-14 19:48:34

The stats page was generated:
July 14, 2024, 6:39 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-10-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 1
Ranking period: from 2019-09-01 to 2019-09-30

Rank by [of: 40402]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
3317 of 40392 16415 of 40392 37198 of 40391 12253 of 40402 29328 of 40402 38188 of 40402 32 of 28499

Global stats for Stavanger:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source5.4437.08110.3522.851127.05164.691164.6911523.532357
Destination4.986.0517.9690.22440.42175.81275.8121194.84898
Total5.4247.0410.2572.746123.592161.143161.1431510.412455




Results for Stavanger as source city:

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank City Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Tokyo311.0328015.13258.608675.4670876
2Seoul514.0928048.347318.602980.2940763
3New York City36.27229013.15488.578373.4570573
4Beijing511.98528034.563252.882887.7440413
5Fort Huachuca46.2811015.101136.279339.1340321
6Columbus36.22428015.115129.252435.5660281
7Dallas39.30822013.394127.643364.0450253
8Ashburn37.24517013.266125.778447.8290245
9Taipei511.701200195.331328.85685.3910244
10Redmond36.08625013.28789.083402.9180233
11Stuttgart57.85611024.60840.579171.810201
12Chicago37.09729014.254117.739322.470195
13Palo Alto34.69211012.86965.784366.120195
14Paris37.90226015.02957.366141.6370183
15San Diego310.5215014.662193.636429.6820179
16London38.06817012.48353.227243.430177
17Milan36.49423015.09659.7452820174
18Indianapolis38.0329014.572143.486496.170166
19Los Angeles39.75529014.775168.856444.640151
20Cupertino36.92429014.829140.888365.5870145
21Hangzhou710.717180185.394291.586496.8610138
22Sao Paulo510.65729022.337233.737364.4890137
23Washington37.514014.60994.926181.1970128
24Monroe35.81929013.70266.563355.1310127
25Lake Mary34.55412012.53642.676419.5530121
26Stockholm37.22616016.52136.739149.7620115
27Mountain View311.20922013.521116.988738.3150110
28Shanghai610.75525039.528271.257490.0490110
29Hong Kong311.87929015.317251.557983.1110107
30Atlanta38.87329013.843134.965284.9620102
31San Francisco38.8418014.525147.583539.5610100
32Sydney512.102220169.39312.979888.963098
33Moscow48.44829016.35960.443255.542096
34Bellevue610.854140124.34154.303394.74096
35Jakarta913.419280102.575223.906424.68093
36Seattle35.48422012.58481.732346.474091
37Dublin311.57824014.72866.263154.539090
38Madrid37.10126014.84473.732221.361089
39Montgomery56.62117037.185144.988277.76087
40Singapore510.92916050.055259.312549.304085
41Portland411.65921021.992198.568344.248085
42Amsterdam37.02414014.51752.245171.509085
43Guangzhou611.16929044.671295.148443.196083
44Frankfurt am Main38.49429014.68858.818841.875079
45San Jose39.14324014.971158.556461.787077
46Mount Laurel35.70713014.865113.262152.21075
47Austin37.82428013.897141.285279.97074
48Montreal411.40529015.467139.855370.235074
49Melbourne511.257180145.479315.248482.295074
50Cairo47.64814014.94393.024207.249071
51Nuremberg46.15712013.97455.452182.041070
52Rio de Janeiro47.65723014.553160.255306.509070
53Rome56.711022.19960.089176.125070
54Johannesburg410.91220015.071169.871254.022068
55Dusseldorf47.24228033.2755.34178.879066
56Mumbai310.15629017.664163.459324.572064
57Buenos Aires38.33326013.957222.754549.804063
58Houston38.31116014.936135.849326.144061
59Toronto310.9527014.406135.838228.176060
60Cambridge38.51723014.449109.674296.041060
61Reston35.34528013.44265.851271.212058
62Middletown34.6910013.11948.762173.477058
63Berlin48.29829029.08956.48187.021057
64Shenzhen610.123280233.483306.128446.5057
65Cape Town311.32121015.404176.161273.304056
66Ann Arbor67.62315049.027137.945451.94053
67Manchester47.78818014.25962.703144.725052
68Virginia Beach56.28811041.806137.123192.546052
69Helsinki45.71210020.49336.487197.511052
70Greenwood Village46.29412016.01879.363204.673051
71Warsaw47.8819015.3561.279170.336050
72Bonn44.769014.62530.507132.643050
73Perth713.918200179.697369.451717.702049
74Osaka712.042220263.616301.604417.966048
75Ankara49.27715038.55788.496154.07047
76Vancouver38.3416014.102164.576488.686047
77Miami38.12828014.18130.439235.02047
78Hanoi412.44729022.187301.653427.602047
79Al Jizah36.67413014.53885.758234.549046
80Tehran57.41313023.425110.687254.686046
81Vienna49.77816015.00270.854325.536045
82Bogota49.08916022.236165.971225.297045
83Den Haag46.52310015.03545.875106.717044
84Chongqing710.568220232.946319.962948.062044
85Philadelphia38.72119014.918116.548273.094043
86Santiago49.54816015.397245.503470.607042
87Riyadh47.78625014.25185.714231.513042
88Phoenix37.92929015.757133.578222.398042
89Ivrea45.67518014.50751.37297.422040
90Bangkok712.77520034.452253.851504.676040
91Oslo44.9758013.82325.42474.806040
92Chengdu711.615290232.478300.352460.475039
93Jinan811.923220176.889322.752524.503039
94Taiyuan711.282180184.926305.018430.925039
95Hamburg4712014.28940.21379.364038
96Athens59.44714036.381116.027375.191038
97Nairobi912.39515058.316181.956221.964038
98Zurich47.54114018.22155.776291.997037
99Utrecht56.7038038.10251.13494.594037
100Nanjing811.919250218.119312.513841.145037

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>