City name:

Reno


Initially added: 
2020-03-14 19:48:33

The stats page was generated:
May 23, 2022, 8:12 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-10-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 1
Ranking period: from 2019-09-01 to 2019-09-30

Rank by [of: 40402]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
1576 of 40392 16998 of 40392 39218 of 40391 2241 of 40402 23006 of 40402 40354 of 40402 6 of 28499

Global stats for Reno:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source4.04910.00320.139.45122.464102.469102.4691788.842132137
Destination888027.05927.05927.05902
Total4.04910.00320.1299.45122.464102.468102.4681788.815132139




Results for Reno as source city:

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank City Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Tokyo39.5182902.51101.771979.18304083
2Seoul312.3712802.982156.697994.94603583
3Columbus34.2882802.44422.937974.71503501
4New York City36.7172902.74743.304910.87102910
5Beijing39.8942802.136171.569988.51802121
6Monroe34.8322802.61819.413608.4502087
7Fort Huachuca35.7961302.78125.051822.57701746
8Dallas36.0082903.06236.357990.12501359
9Palo Alto34.2142502.39722.995890.83401329
10Redmond36.3242902.81328.337946.18201251
11Ashburn36.6282803.45969.805925.52401188
12Indianapolis37.0651503.30477.447981.30601094
13Taipei310.6862803.067157.147997.48401078
14London38.0782702.75399.318820.11501056
15Stuttgart37.3132007.77180.137960.1590959
16Cupertino36.0891403.1639.544972.2080921
17Seattle34.2962802.57720.257661.7540919
18Chicago37.5932803.01249.867903.4620913
19San Diego311.7312103.63842.137927.6910897
20Paris312.022804.416151.425945.4190834
21Milan38.3342804.746150.351965.340809
22Los Angeles37.8752803.0240.452987.9610757
23Hangzhou39.7192302.84188.207840.3340644
24Lake Mary33.2151202.81814.426349.2440636
25Stockholm312.7532803.093168.931962.4770619
26Sao Paulo310.2582802.929160.846948.9270593
27Madrid39.0642804.674137.279919.820576
28Washington38.3032802.73856.268888.9180575
29Mountain View311.1241903.16994.675983.6630547
30Jakarta311.7512903.064233.238985.4340538
31Bellevue38.9392802.58668.639941.9970526
32Shanghai310.8232603.126187.834996.6230519
33Dublin39.752004.754143.456918.5020511
34Atlanta38.3692802.87659.046978.0180499
35Hong Kong39.6692803.169161.355916.4650498
36San Francisco35.9862802.61223.078733.6470488
37Amsterdam310.1522503.309133.612910.0220480
38Newark34.9581902.78529.208974.0870452
39Portland35.6152903.45424.093349.2760434
40Sydney310.8972804.152151.656802.3780427
41Houston35.9622802.82434.631651.2770421
42Guangzhou39.8592302.971180.912659.0060418
43Moscow310.22803.852187.68796.3290409
44Singapore311.0022002.819185.975803.5030401
45Cairo310.6392303.002180.367969.480391
46Montgomery36.2971802.9932.663678.110384
47Mount Laurel36.6761804.04130.655905.2190376
48Durham34.762702.79735.476917.1870358
49Rome38.7272805.068155.748758.2140348
50Melbourne311.282803.169122.99982.4350339
51San Jose37.612702.92747.675426.6020333
52Mumbai312.1122703.097245.691860.6850329
53Frankfurt am Main39.2972704.544146.635959.5990323
54Dearborn33.4482702.62522.453900.5870308
55Johannesburg313.0582803.043272.92955.8260308
56Toronto310.6482903.09373.28374.7830307
57Cambridge37.5642603.05568.271966.410298
58Reston36.3472802.85531.759788.6940291
59Montreal311.5122702.43684.794471.9790289
60Cape Town312.3812802.94241.326742.1770289
61Greenwood Village36.1982803.01830.73747.3060278
62Nuremberg36.7622003.9786.359634.210277
63Bonn35.0631603.32741.67470.5150270
64Rio de Janeiro39.1782803.311122.182968.6830269
65Raleigh34.0982702.53325.707395.7790265
66Hanoi311.1922904.376198.872918.4160265
67Istanbul311.2842803.913209.427910.3080264
68Helsinki310.7062803.216188.858897.1120262
69Middletown33.8171602.65729.815677.2730251
70Tehran38.5122103.324162.47868.4270250
71Buenos Aires39.9842705.141197.892818.3220248
72Ann Arbor35.6371703.0140.326993.1250237
73Austin37.6252003.58859.811881.670232
74Shenzhen39.6412002.756186.935710.7760231
75Dusseldorf39.7391906.006155.144690.7240230
76Riyadh39.1422603.2150.061762.4380226
77Chongqing310.9782603.622213.991000.3590224
78Phoenix38.9242202.81646.621826.5410223
79Vienna39.752803.113171.335677.4950216
80Warsaw411.5122405.985165.426740.8620215
81Philadelphia39.452703.24560.427661.8480211
82Oslo510.16322011.549165.415393.4240209
83Bogota310.6862603.076109.914414.5080207
84Manchester39.5952703.658128.62521.4430205
85Miami37.4152802.93867.185531.0360200
86Utrecht37.0152003.05599.521370.8570197
87Marietta37.412006.18834.7228.6910195
88Osaka310.8462002.89145.599407.4220195
89Nanjing311.582206.196192.96641.9960188
90Berlin311.1442804.942149.056888.5260188
91Al Jizah511.8672009.718161.081411.2050188
92Munich39.7652203.122139.021392.5570187
93Bangkok312.7742803.354237.239822.7780186
94Cincinnati35.6811703.03439.585780.4930182
95Taiyuan310.0662204.925213.625920.970182
96Den Haag38.5521804.775143.447962.7310181
97Naperville36.0171404.46146.58831.0940180
98Santiago38.6721703.014172.47613.1310180
99Vancouver39.082804.90542.922283.1640176
100Virginia Beach36.8511803.86845.196371.3570174

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>