Region name:

New York


Initially added: 
2020-03-14 15:06:38

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 12:15 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-10-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 1
Ranking period: from 2019-09-01 to 2019-09-30

Rank by [of: 2735]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
103 of 2735 413 of 2735 2619 of 2728 61 of 2735 335 of 2735 2670 of 2735 11 of 2499

Global stats for New York:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source5.5898.94617.7396.14559.945128.026128.0262165.11844828
Destination5.056.89.1131.78837.85468.11968.1191371.23580
Total5.5888.94217.7236.13859.906127.919127.9192163.70444908




Results for New York as source region:

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank Region Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1Ohio33.84216010.13822.791405.09702969
2California38.10928010.20260.629406.64502494
3Washington34.89828010.48831.436294.11201572
4Tokyo310.09926010.233123.709871.92901508
5England36.76428010.72561.489588.41501267
6New York36.5127010.58131.102834.38301200
7Seoul-teukbyeolsi314.57626011.612202.6911019.0501093
8Texas37.11128010.77443.432526.88701073
9New Jersey34.96628010.16926.918259.2410903
10Beijing311.2526010.37177.499824.7530849
11Arizona35.75828010.67833.716873.9740828
12Virginia36.28826010.73928.561292.520806
13North Carolina34.25325010.52523.81343.480683
14Louisiana35.02719010.67425.915228.8430675
15Florida38.01428011.13942.238474.1840585
16Michigan35.35127010.66127.724242.6630561
17Illinois37.30228010.97332.886303.920510
18Ile-de-France38.09624011.31473.564836.0960488
19Guangdong315.17327011.087219.032841.5250400
20Georgia37.54228011.71637.867369.4980391
21Zhejiang314.99224010.077201.926966.4450387
22Baden-Wurttemberg38.19919011.086103.429224.5320367
23Colorado36.07919010.81337.024776.6770353
24Indiana39.66328010.07444.185282.3330341
25Taipei314.17927011.563205.736710.5570329
26Nordrhein-Westfalen37.48128011.43373.609239.8330310
27Ontario36.82827010.98434.511122.3050308
28Massachusetts37.35227010.48235.601262.1740290
29Sao Paulo39.53826012.256124.222243.0820288
30Pennsylvania37.96528011.62937.696372.0930254
31Lombardia38.17518011.126105.787160.3380240
32Bayern37.91227010.88680.651578.3160239
33Shandong313.52524012.865267.064515.5180219
34Hong Kong311.84226011.512189.804411.2080215
35Alabama36.7516010.31136.381240.6620200
36Jiangsu317.74326013.287248.314397.5380187
37Madrid, Comunidad de37.70416012.31887.143632.1240186
38Gauteng311.73528012.032169.23299.2570185
39New South Wales311.33728011.387196.213338.3660181
40Connecticut35.43227010.81527.02116.0720176
41Shanghai316.35128011.857214.971835.5510174
42Stockholms lan39.89621011.61995.296193.1760173
43District of Columbia36.40626011.06630.165105.1340160
44Oregon311.79224011.51784.242120.7640159
45Hessen39.58228013.55395.157237.9380158
46Noord-Holland37.90814011.3981.431251.0250153
47Dublin312.17923017.57111.575277.820151
48Quebec36.72717012.58734.795101.1430150
49Maharashtra310.65126010.262182.168948.0110146
50Missouri37.21422012.49139.256284.5640145
51Moskva311.62524013.893130.581302.7960144
52Jakarta Raya313.54227014.495229.55770.8440144
53Singapore39.80426010.785174.144307.6190138
54Liaoning313.07427011.93260.54412.0770136
55Rio de Janeiro38.57128013.63694.449278.9090133
56Victoria311.86825011.814189.513330.4170129
57Tennessee38.33619011.34541.40893.7510122
58Hubei317.04324014.548253.409384.2660117
59Minnesota38.41927011.34546.338184.030117
60Wisconsin37.57526012.26348.291923.3990113
61Henan314.81424018.244275.416361.1170113
62Zuid-Holland37.63220012.3685.157285.2870106
63Maryland37.84318013.6734.942360.5290102
64Lazio37.9718013.229105.072196.1640100
65Uusimaa310.74219013.178114.001198.255097
66Fujian316.29924015.062251.418473.09097
67Sichuan317.3424016.598261.445385.664097
68Hebei313.97928011.277261.885345.917095
69British Columbia39.87125013.32679.063312.507093
70Hunan316.20924011.456225.228367.48091
71Western Cape312.72227014.945200.081567.896090
72Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos...37.15721012.66104.684230.442089
73Scotland38.34126011.67783.028181.356088
74Alberta38.55226011.91361.001202.641087
75Utrecht36.03418010.87956.957127.018087
76Jiangxi316.4323013.23259.492850.92086
77Al Qahirah38.80220011.89132.42270.716086
78Istanbul310.16727011.018118.526357.226084
79Piemonte39.09925011.99498.967160.738081
80Ha Noi310.928012.345219.795425.146080
81Krung Thep Maha Nakhon314.40527013.47267.778352.595079
82Iowa310.05326013.02847.063178.576076
83Heilongjiang314.01325019.145281.357366.883076
84Ar Riyad39.01326012.447142.141713.411075
85Wien39.93217014.776116.496155.915074
86Utah311.44622012.59975.889286.746074
87Tehran312.97222015.37153.177232.91072
88Port Louis34.98626010.91747.216323.655070
89Mazowieckie410.32927012.184114.496180.656070
90Ciudad de Mexico39.37723012.56459.584116.357069
91Zurich39.39118010.71288.643238.546069
92Niedersachsen59.19728014.52286.44281.316066
93Distrito Capital de Bogot...38.96915012.35674.535517.457065
94Shanxi315.30825012.04261.248349.626065
95Chongqing317.04626013.658262.067487.569065
96Kansas37.95313011.4148.593192.614064
97Osaka311.35921013.136170.078262.884064
98Anhui1118.841240213.038265.431726.265063
99Minas Gerais310.04827014.712127.156222.631062
100Kentucky37.9527012.18840.662108.625060

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>