Region name:

New Jersey


Initially added: 
2020-03-14 15:06:38

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 2:06 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-10-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 1
Ranking period: from 2019-09-01 to 2019-09-30

Rank by [of: 2735]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
125 of 2735 1763 of 2735 2725 of 2728 29 of 2735 768 of 2735 2602 of 2735 2 of 2499

Global stats for New Jersey:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source5.49111.33123.0867.18336.27799.70599.7051580.811394071
Destination8.0399.19610.0981.431100.609126.705126.7051432.32251
Total5.49111.3323.0857.18236.28599.70999.7091580.792394122




Results for New Jersey as source region:

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank Region Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1England39.7623000.65772.058539.276010000
2New York38.9323000.53312.652685.655010000
3Seoul-teukbyeolsi312.8383000.727190.265759.064010000
4Tokyo311.2153000.65125.792567.89010000
5California311.3363000.65958.16919.937010000
6Texas39.8653000.65128.147615.19309700
7Washington39.7733000.66326.291607.61209066
8Virginia310.053000.65812.49929.61208248
9Ohio39.4943000.71514.426303.54207782
10Beijing313.913000.695218.5871000.70507370
11Louisiana37.6663000.6477.871286.41306855
12Arizona39.0893000.69226.234428.13806709
13Florida311.7043000.66641.185270.51205832
14Illinois310.0253000.66218.461712.99305624
15Ile-de-France310.8653000.65369.212690.83805336
16New Jersey39.4993000.47718.104520.84204839
17Guangdong416.4183009.467235.153976.7704556
18Sao Paulo310.4773000.708116.49648.40204379
19Taipei515.3393002.414198.585399.13204168
20Zhejiang316.9743005.975242.128800.74703714
21Baden-Wurttemberg311.8343000.72481.478270.93103688
22Nordrhein-Westfalen310.223000.66967.013795.20203485
23Georgia310.6983000.66219.499516.90903472
24Lombardia310.7953000.68487.155567.41603231
25Pennsylvania310.223000.67821.014365.87403166
26Colorado39.8953000.68524.399556.69503112
27Ontario310.1113000.6623.484535.82803062
28Indiana313.0293000.71534.032263.36802911
29Bayern39.8713000.67568.488300.55102815
30Alabama39.3293000.68923.841231.98502665
31Massachusetts39.7713000.70916.619253.41102665
32Michigan311.8413000.71923.629879.63402641
33Jiangsu317.04830058.532238.177975.93202607
34Shandong311.78230058.371252.6992.18102557
35New South Wales313.8113000.729199.827916.94202362
36Hong Kong312.283000.658197.99652.95902338
37Stockholms lan313.3333000.70297.697222.06202331
38Gauteng313.1043001.31184.888528.21102266
39North Carolina311.0693000.70820.196319.20302131
40Shanghai417.73430013.17232.636465.69902120
41Noord-Holland39.8863000.66672.428697.99102095
42Madrid, Comunidad de311.3723000.67782.154537.70901954
43Hessen310.393000.65279.429594.03901906
44District of Columbia38.9353000.66412.692199.5101818
45Henan312.0723001.252256.257557.49101682
46Oregon316.2353000.72177.215165.85501672
47Rio de Janeiro311.1663000.716112.044916.18901658
48Jakarta Raya312.2633001.245234.521399.31901627
49Dublin313.3483000.66876.344313.06901608
50Missouri39.5763000.67326.693495.63401589
51Moskva310.3283000.678113.14937.38501570
52Sichuan416.60530058.206255.999819.05101553
53Quebec310.5923000.66915.211256.14901540
54Liaoning412.15930060.846263.822983.27901532
55Al Qahirah37.9662700.685107.794262.19501516
56Minnesota310.2043000.68930.412727.1701486
57Victoria415.9413001.716194.169389.1301474
58Singapore312.8263000.679214.968477.87101404
59Hebei312.04530065.477254.82385.29901387
60Maharashtra310.6913000.859177.183453.04401375
61Wisconsin310.0763000.84329.581226.81101336
62Lazio310.7493000.67489.012391.92601325
63Maryland310.4963000.68510.534221.97501283
64Hubei516.51930065.142251.747989.39901259
65Tennessee311.7133000.65725.367268.96401246
66Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos...310.4643000.675139.961909.35601227
67Zuid-Holland39.0643000.6773.706240.63801207
68Fujian516.65630064.285254.571415.41501144
69British Columbia310.0633000.76562.212482.95401122
70Uusimaa412.5283001.971106.3189.95701113
71Western Cape413.8753001.757194.589519.83101100
72Hunan517.4422807.081249.798560.29801069
73Jiangxi415.99428056.985262.147545.9401058
74Utah313.2853000.69951.247250.09101052
75Distrito Capital de Bogot...312.1482900.69154.235190.72301016
76Minas Gerais311.9643000.715134.4327.5240992
77Utrecht36.0711500.6557.13145.1880983
78Shanxi314.3573002.102260.271447.0980980
79Anhui417.20730058.247248.243981.0520943
80Chongqing516.26430063.841258.622975.8950916
81Mazowieckie311.3393000.70586.66202.4330909
82Connecticut310.323000.80715.412257.5640904
83Alberta38.143001.1145.15286.7140886
84Oslo312.1563000.66396.255319.6210873
85Ha Noi310.9423000.694226.223343.9650872
86Region Metropolitana de S...311.4992901.343121.602670.3520871
87Gyeonggi-do413.54730064.357201.632648.8350852
88Istanbul312.5733000.648126.667336.0550846
89Ciudad de Mexico310.9953000.81653.453139.780834
90Heilongjiang312.2553006.586269.876894.1150831
91Osaka314.5712900.691155.691771.0130808
92Krung Thep Maha Nakhon413.6223001.439253.151387.8160804
93Scotland310.0613001.08480.035258.3120786
94Iowa310.4093000.6730.832330.2840785
95Tehran412.5542601.666145.717399.6780778
96Wien312.5373000.69797.691278.3830776
97Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes311.1213000.88676.945195.5070775
98Hauts-de-France38.3262501.55375.068192.1210761
99Al Jizah38.2231402.123103.589563.2970757
100South Carolina310.2783000.70822.637165.0640723

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>