Region name:

England


Initially added: 
2020-03-14 15:06:38

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 12:49 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-10-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 1
Ranking period: from 2019-09-01 to 2019-09-30

Rank by [of: 2735]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
73 of 2735 492 of 2735 2575 of 2728 19 of 2735 865 of 2735 2624 of 2735 5 of 2499

Global stats for England:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source3.0813.9296.860.23419.9367.61267.6124842.29765510
Destination7.768.769.61.1260.49168.25568.255198.83625
Total3.0833.9316.8610.23519.94567.61367.6134840.52665535




Results for England as source region:

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank Region Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1California39.2762806.256118.4861000.95306093
2Tokyo310.6612806.243206.389495.0103640
3New York37.5822806.38985.563623.20403188
4Seoul-teukbyeolsi310.1962806.528247.081956.93303112
5Texas38.6862806.56590.971892.50302574
6England35.6882706.3323.983287.31902414
7Washington37.6252806.30185.795321.78302269
8Virginia38.0572706.61396.858600.3602085
9Beijing310.0322806.465205.494818.32701834
10Arizona37.5932306.668104.307319.16501752
11Ohio38.4332706.48102.363780.23901655
12Ile-de-France36.6082706.46630.317248.9601403
13Louisiana35.6952706.66950.118294.26801387
14Florida39.3112806.4596.451344.79101366
15Illinois38.3582806.425100.458331.02501353
16New Jersey37.4042806.62287.031344.97601246
17Guangdong38.5642806.537226.449812.85501100
18Baden-Wurttemberg36.6662806.67434.699197.46701068
19Taipei310.9232806.665260.988500.02101003
20Zhejiang39.4042506.633240.144651.810951
21Nordrhein-Westfalen36.3332706.56728.484253.1890939
22Indiana311.3492706.558123.232457.2510879
23Georgia38.9472706.601102.386265.0020872
24Sao Paulo39.8582806.686186.965474.5350846
25Lombardia36.7992506.44641.356690.7790830
26Pennsylvania38.8252706.621101.025434.9990773
27Michigan39.4452706.311113.898357.7230739
28Ontario38.3592706.674100.147347.1820735
29Massachusetts38.5842606.82594.088273.9230709
30Bayern36.7442706.62331.353298.1380679
31Colorado38.6842806.88892.342398.4950675
32Shandong310.112606.466222.575557.9190652
33New South Wales311.5892707.095270.339962.4790589
34Jiangsu310.0092706.654247.591614.1870586
35Alabama38.0122406.794101.418319.2550572
36Oregon312.3922406.669163.376479.6560567
37Stockholms lan38.3591806.61939.461155.3710552
38North Carolina39.4212707.273104.587316.5750532
39Hessen36.8091606.66632.283254.6820514
40Noord-Holland36.8761506.61628.322266.9020509
41Hong Kong39.3842607.139212.448479.5140508
42Gauteng38.5692706.573126.228674.630501
43Madrid, Comunidad de36.3261706.74440.718599.0840491
44Shanghai39.4172407.275230.82511.9090487
45Dublin36.7781406.50728.991170.4530477
46Jakarta Raya310.0892807.061189.845395.4750428
47Victoria311.2592506.923237.646546.9380421
48Henan310.3062407.068234.039515.7080418
49Rio de Janeiro38.8732806.642145.271394.2880378
50Missouri39.7982706.881118.699910.5870376
51Quebec38.1522706.54192.493350.5440375
52Liaoning310.0432606.467223.101698.2750372
53Lazio37.3682706.31846.511635.5880367
54District of Columbia37.622307.03468.448239.3390366
55Singapore310.5322006.732201.516394.2520361
56Maharashtra38.8882707.062124.408348.0120348
57Moskva38.2822606.85470.209720.9330344
58Al Qahirah37.3221206.73560.557191.6760335
59Minnesota39.072807.231123.007749.5220329
60Hebei39.62206.756212.142510.1610320
61Tennessee39.7632506.82111.29251.9310316
62Hubei39.5082507.407253.471666.1260315
63Wisconsin39.4012806.589109.806271.4880314
64British Columbia39.772706.699153.549342.0130305
65Maryland38.8861906.41698.684304.7790299
66Western Cape38.7472706.826133.829363.4710281
67Sichuan39.4232806.75255.538861.9640279
68Hunan38.82306.867252.01611.5230270
69Anhui310.0262606.485249.095611.6620267
70Uusimaa37.2112606.67342.57882.1650266
71Fujian39.4562807.139247.942545.3990259
72Mazowieckie37.5242606.7242.208231.7720252
73Jiangxi310.2382106.774253.108459.150248
74Zuid-Holland36.231506.74622.188136.8430248
75Tehran36.891606.73278.942306.3770245
76Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos...38.9222407.104207.246420.3830243
77Connecticut38.4632007.26794.778220.4260240
78Ha Noi38.8042806.898191.205354.3390235
79Utah310.7422706.993126.9266.4350229
80Osaka311.4022406.221225.655488.7760219
81Gyeonggi-do311.4212706.799272.026712.7850216
82Scotland35.9772606.79527.051211.1860213
83Chongqing39.6042307.882243.828620.1240212
84Alberta39.1962807.17142.268381.0520209
8536.3291306.79732.912248.4970207
86Istanbul39.8192407.61974.709269.6570204
87Ar Riyad37.4552207.10779.15670.610202
88Piemonte38.3482606.81443.399250.0380201
89Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes37.7642706.46534.768104.9690195
90Heilongjiang310.9232507.012237.431527.3510195
91Arkansas38.432707.162114.301500.8380193
92Oslo37.7842307.71343.342172.8540190
93Zurich36.9952406.66238.39162.550185
94Shanxi39.5412507.747226.709480.6360185
95Utrecht36.442507.11321.259.3490184
96Iowa39.761906.752117.02310.5370183
97Distrito Capital de Bogot...38.6521506.918134.771518.40181
98Hauts-de-France36.5621206.94127.337104.7090178
99Kansas39.7462706.433119.242345.7630177
100Niedersachsen37.6972306.30233.077137.8440175

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>