Region name:

North Carolina


Initially added: 
2020-03-14 15:06:38

The stats page was generated:
July 27, 2021, 12:55 am

Ranking introduced:
2020-10-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 1
Ranking period: from 2019-09-01 to 2019-09-30

Rank by [of: 2735]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
151 of 2735 1213 of 2735 2580 of 2728 266 of 2735 1209 of 2735 2610 of 2735 10 of 2499

Global stats for North Carolina:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source7.99611.91319.2416.144114.989185.206185.2062045.45761141
Destination5.7458.85512.2683.90940.51274.65274.6521419.9361657
Total7.93711.83219.0576.085113.024182.289182.2892028.95262798




Results for North Carolina as source region:

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank Region Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1California39.36928011.28678.517715.78104740
2Tokyo311.82428013.328169.124906.94403498
3Seoul-teukbyeolsi313.70527019.986217.122699.62402982
4New York37.28328011.2541.007796.24902842
5England39.90228011.992101.477825.01302421
6Texas37.9972808.26846.987610.43202149
7Virginia37.21728012.97634.824314.4101826
8Washington38.9642807.42659.954693.71801726
9Ohio37.67227011.08841.628650.41801704
10Beijing312.67228011.018245.415864.74801617
11Arizona37.35627015.88745.393585.91201535
12Florida38.57528017.27366.357304.50401294
13Illinois38.87428014.02549.572537.50801249
14Ile-de-France39.98426016.79792.948300.20701237
15Louisiana36.54228016.06835.465562.18801178
16New Jersey38.18228011.78548.72366.93301140
17Guangdong312.58427012.231248.891900.4410954
18Baden-Wurttemberg38.71125017.996118.54596.8980914
19Taipei311.72428019.5221.259380.0480897
20Sao Paulo39.88628018.025138.12260.7060885
21Indiana39.64128012.87263.497315.6830832
22Zhejiang313.70728014.938257.941552.1040828
23Nordrhein-Westfalen38.8428016.78490.366218.0720776
24Lombardia38.47828018.05116.018590.3990735
25Ontario310.31228017.92460.34458.4670722
26Colorado38.48328011.21650.412556.9590666
27Georgia38.528016.16139.256613.6880650
28Pennsylvania39.0228013.25949.486866.2050646
29Michigan38.91328014.73850.006461.2330610
30Shandong313.5323019.536263.239423.4280600
31Alabama37.62920017.66243.894208.5450598
32Massachusetts38.63928013.74949.137578.7840590
33Bayern39.09126011.75493.97456.5360573
34New South Wales312.55323017.175220.696945.2290553
35Jiangsu513.68327030.23259.267446.6820552
36Stockholms lan311.31627014.042126.523697.6550513
37Hong Kong311.43328017.754229.158429.6780499
38Noord-Holland39.96328018.109102.18601.6110485
39Gauteng312.29628017.777208.81607.20480
40Oregon38.99625017.50786.606530.9310475
41Hessen39.73328017.826109.561762.7270449
42Shanghai313.79526023.635244.485643.7540438
43Madrid, Comunidad de38.4424016.6106.627612.6250411
44North Carolina37.6992809.04136.286251.2730405
45Henan313.13924017.114269.597486.1330389
46Rio de Janeiro39.09928017.84699.459448.970382
47District of Columbia37.4162608.64637.375200.7330382
48Moskva310.82328018.468146.505621.4240362
49Dublin310.65518017.869105.322770.3530359
50Jakarta Raya313.43928021.983264.934606.2460358
51Quebec39.79828014.01854.568129.9580356
52Victoria314.24828015.681205.423419.9650355
53Al Qahirah39.97120018.821144.209581.1560349
54Minnesota39.64528017.92264.197562.4230341
55Missouri39.54228014.42753.266573.3780336
56Liaoning613.00922022.72267.869693.6970329
57Maharashtra311.4825025.493223.044469.8460319
58Lazio38.81127017.283114.52330.430318
59Sichuan513.40428077.796269.775696.4210317
60Hubei612.94425030.782261.364592.4520302
61Maryland39.13128016.64236.576239.2880297
62British Columbia39.57425017.334100.269693.0920291
63Hebei613.22226076.271259.756440.890284
64Tennessee39.08228014.61842.89170.0260282
65Wisconsin39.4228018.59760.954576.1160274
66Singapore312.78528014.803251.202996.8850265
67Hunan313.51428025.722256.457425.7450259
68Uusimaa39.5117020.009137.868563.520245
69Western Cape312.94227021.488205.891587.3640241
70Jiangxi713.64923086.935264.919493.6280239
71Utah310.70628017.73878.481540.2760238
72Fujian814.2428082.062270.351607.1950233
73Zuid-Holland39.17219018.989102.895267.6340232
74Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos...38.07720017.255153.034625.7020221
75Minas Gerais310.46127022.165127.485278.8660219
76Distrito Capital de Bogot...38.22813017.81376.091560.70215
77Mazowieckie39.38524016.624122.523595.8280213
78Utrecht39.89628018.88699.366210.9660212
79Shanxi713.0125087.349272.644393.7350210
80Anhui914.3210205.411262.799444.4280210
81Istanbul311.74225020.198162.019358.2640209
82Oslo411.50228022.375128.618179.2290207
83Gyeonggi-do914.27626082.653236.251680.8390196
84Alberta39.00517014.42778.989278.2890193
85Chongqing713.90628021.276272.026588.4410191
86Connecticut38.78516016.80747.45260.6410191
87Scotland310.19523018.715105.984221.8750185
88Heilongjiang813.03328084.093278.29428.2360184
89Ha Noi310.34328018.379250.208388.4860181
90Ar Riyad38.14823016.684139.264728.5390176
9139.5820016.64876.003172.1420174
92Hauts-de-France39.67128020.307101.936291.9830173
93Iowa39.90228020.01661.953608.8260173
94Osaka313.19722019.709211.337331.9450173
95Region Metropolitana de S...39.00628018.55144.448590.3340172
96Al Jizah38.70219017.683138.783673.5610171
97Kansas39.22226020.69355.924349.2410167
98Tehran38.55820018.289134.234897.6060165
99Berlin310.01228020.409113.275678.980164
100Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes310.09825018.5789.317285.1810164

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>