Company name (Autonomous System - AS):

CenturyLink Communications LLC


Initially added: 
2020-03-09 10:07:14

The stats page was generated:
January 26, 2021, 11:00 pm

Ranking introduced:
2020-11-01 00:00:00

Ranking edition: 2
Ranking period: from 2019-10-01 to 2019-10-30

Rank by [of: 5977]:

Min Hops Avg Hops Max Hops Min Delay Avg Delay Max Delay Count No.
222 of 5977 1290 of 5977 5356 of 5977 1667 of 5977 4423 of 5977 5908 of 5977 24 of 5966

Global stats for CenturyLink Communications LLC:

As Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
Source4.0679.05121.9696.34878.326193.469193.4695900.825304079
Destination3.1447.56728.225.1042.453103.728103.7284368.028189567
Total3.7138.48124.375.8749.19159.007159.0075312.21493646


Results for CenturyLink Communications LLC as destination company (AS):

1

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1DigitalOcean LLC34.937294.350.49424.81389.1041116.72510000
2K-Net Sarl38.486296.66611.09787.629669.9651681.73710000
3Liberty Global B.V.39.471294.82122.874148.906970.2712891.90110000
4Comcast Cable Communicati...36.418294.1447.08831.936457.446586.61510000
5VERSATEL AS for the Trans...310.958283.59831.394128.556986.2324664.35910000
6AT&T Services Inc.35.955293.3994.53237.271990.2242620.68410000
7Suddenlink Communications37.572285.0469.17747.726913.781706.11910000
8LSI Corporation37.338274.2283.27148.623956.6832644.05410000
9RINET-AS39.292295.7762.237117.625936.4872241.52410000
10Deutsche Telekom AG34.455296.12228.163131.377548.4943728.9259285
11CETIN-AS59.769284.73218.126117.407668.6981968.4748499
12France Telecom - Orange35.941286.09229.15234.048978.66712908.6338475
13OVH410.415276.2760.16386.983358.7932671.3156298
14Charter Communications In...38.935283.67814.81441.355903.278762.5716242
15Vodafone Italia S.p.A.310.232293.34311.201101.508403.3281762.2346162
16HINET Data Communication ...39.72285.2673.554219.4971000.43122375.3325864
17NAZWA36.76308.4620.67782.702992.2356601.5415571
18LIVENET35.928287.8280.60874.131002.6764853.3995325
19HKT Limited35.373274.3772.47174.14920.2881164.9725315
20NTL36.265253.31621.957114.647917.463856.6275193
21ALTIBOX_AS Norway35.641296.97312.10598.01971.9058882.1595179
22CableVision Systems Corp.36.327283.878-477.87841.945840.2981997.5173748
23TMPL T-MOBILE POLSKA SPOL...33.624252.09236.592143.252858.2515534.7573498
24HETZNER-AS39.606309.6240.19287.904439.972555.2933202
25OJSC Mts310.667258.4751.29396.004436.9884413.1912771
26MCI Communications Servic...34.431262.86818.02456.399486.799940.7952763
27TRUST-IT-SWE-AS49.32297.6316.351273.1711004.6254284.5451986
28CenturyLink Communication...34.209294.97242.76792.186730.4964139.2981917
29Reliablesite.net LLC49.023304.8980.96912.124227.6444.5281887
30AT&T Mobility LLC33.882202.00336.19667.897593.1933051.482238
31Start Communications36.62254.92232.16263.299235.651604.189137
32Virtual Care Provider Inc...77.480.246.4639.94118.77213.25710
33PLUSNET UK Internet Servi...777074.28575.39276.4981.2242

1


Results for CenturyLink Communications LLC as source company (AS):

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Rank AS Min hops Avg hops Max hops σ² (hops) Min delay Avg delay Max delay σ² (delay) Count No.
1AT&T Services Inc.36.12529042.426105.528748.001010000
2China Telecom310.53528047.34306.352911.416010000
3Comcast Cable Communicati...35.65728042.995101.68954.86909542
4Amazon.com Inc.311.89724043.892163.125800.13307646
5China Unicom39.45729043.894339.167946.66407439
6Level 3 Parent LLC33.34529042.39373.973764.32606707
7MCI Communications Servic...34.61928043.35584.801765.34805775
8DoD Network Information C...34.2218041.96595.965834.91605689
9Charter Communications In...313.52429047.856141.74980.2705000
10Korea Telecom313.78628066.331266.421863.38704775
11GIGAINFRA SoftBank BB Cor...311.12919043.512162.481707.22203889
12Microsoft Corporation37.60429042.687130.16850.57903828
13Deutsche Telekom AG34.71928042.62148.306785.88803702
14Cellco Partnership DBA Ve...35.96713043.44998.435734.7303448
15Cogent Communications36.84929043.52485.239900.86303382
16Apple Inc.36.21116043.256126.996826.81303064
17ITI/GN Global Network36.5115046.837214.281978.74302680
18AT&T Global Network Servi...310.02827042.613198.607950.20702629
19NTT Communications Corpor...313.10227047.882235.094749.79202613
20Telecom Italia S.p.A.36.47625048.42239.384757.71602541
21France Telecom - Orange34.51719043.83986.75684.06502419
22SITA33.2677041.34774.5640.08902340
23Guangdong Mobile Communic...39.36229075.625272.208830.20402214
24University of California ...412.106140124.617173.579970.18102050
25KDDI Corporation37.3327050.339184.312821.40201987
26Eli Lilly and Company39.24928043.272134.277685.4501978
27CenturyLink Communication...34.20929042.76792.186730.49601917
28Frontier Communications o...36.90927043.209114.352645.13701813
29Headquarters USAISC35.79317043.056120.16718.14501732
30Charter Communications413.2429053.704131.059797.02401713
31China Tietong Telecommuni...311.86229064.063338.716833.88801682
32SK Broadband Co Ltd310.48828062.837279.381897.25101679
33Telefonica Brasil S.A38.81221043.368262.489764.53301562
34Google LLC39.40919043.111146.849605.76601534
35Liberty Global B.V.38.23528042.765258.221814.22901504
36China Education and Resea...312.78829050.584365.792930.25301458
37Windstream Communications...39.49329044.111118.619757.07701451
38Cox Communications Inc.35.34627043.474105.574739.8801428
39HINET Data Communication ...39.7728044.114274.585875.05101426
40SFR SA516.92529078.383200.456730.24801407
41Proxad516.278220100.849205.275909.35701392
42Telefonica de Espana Sau38.37814097.3233.155711.39601308
43T-Mobile USA Inc.36.0578043.336114.707606.3301272
44Akamai Technologies Inc.37.91720043.406172.323703.58801246
45BTnet UK Regional Network38.014290106.373190.903581.66101218
46Telstra Corporation Ltd39.83829078.522265.49813.38601210
47OJSC Rostelecom36.73428043.482227.293809.66401205
48Sprint34.08527042.71581.982687.40401193
49NTL38.69424052.9276.319826.24601155
50Sprint Personal Communica...39.19714043.321126.672599.14601145
51Uninet S.A. de C.V.38.4927043.935118.559669.87201092
52VNPT Corp39.22229043.173296.322813.21801064
53KRNIC310.4714077.342267.6696.73101048
54China Mobile Communicatio...310.68827078.136333.793920.05501044
55Claro S.A.39.81928047.253230.041690.18801035
56Telefonica Germany GmbH &...39.668270104.294232.689756.42201025
57EE Ltd34.9259042.898158.068767.80101005
58LG DACOM Corporation310.02228050.125234.451734.94701004
59754th Electronic Systems ...35.18910042.908118.3730.4430982
60Hewlett-Packard Company37.98222050.556127.684624.5230974
61Vodafone GmbH310.194290139.316248.9717.4610958
62TalkTalk Communications L...39.3615046.721214.375600.4260926
63China Telecom (Group)311.02429082.681300.11932.0960921
64Merit Network Inc.37.7429069.684104.554785.8110864
65TTNET A.S.311.44128048.001267.742740.3330861
66SK Telecom310.723160113.963311.879750.770849
67PT. Telekomunikasi Selula...613.05118085.638362.214862.7010847
68Orange Espagne SA34.3118043.01493.71967.1330834
69Bell Canada37.67529043.334115.008691.0480799
70Alibaba.com Singapore E-C...310.78612077.773332.155732.4030794
71KPN B.V.46.57726087.125188.433727.0910792
72TE Data39.55418047.669232.016650.9460773
73Hangzhou Alibaba Advertis...310.57114099.054333.863692.3140756
74CableVision Systems Corp.36.38526043.307116.328707.2450746
75Research Organization of ...412.013280128.467236.047829.390746
76China Networks Inter-Exch...310.53228084.874314.551679.6860742
77Telia Company311.82129074.915237.373754.7150742
78TIM Celular S.A.35.60125056.33161.318758.050721
79Vodafone Italia S.p.A.310.87819047.699260.508961.5290719
80Shaw Communications Inc.35.95316045.916116.632686.2080717
81BOUYGUES TELECOM SA316.11280161.096204.044733.0120712
82SURFnet BV46.6627048.633185.771604.6940698
83Bellsouth.net Inc.310.21726043.775128.669690.760681
84SKY BROADBAND34.126043.04690.947552.9910676
85TDC A/S35.02223042.957151.013643.4360670
86Verein zur Foerderung ein...38.06629047.457241.011994.8050654
87ETISALAT MISR410.75315075.963253.356679.8140651
88National Internet Backbon...311.83129048.52373.719848.8450646
89Telenor Norge AS311.34528072.579245.531723.3530638
90Maroc Telecom410.46127050.734258.846714.3970625
91JISC Services Limited314.94522045.033205.952747.2640619
92MZV-AS35.07317043.077163.46670.0650616
93TPNET36.22915046.53199.182661.5280611
94Telemar Norte Leste S.A.39.29628099.933240.493738.6430588
95Microplex Pty Ltd36.87411071.395193.776628.5620579
96Jupiter Telecommunication...49.91317081.912231.746595.7580572
97NTT America Inc.34.93527046.85790.793505.8350551
98TELE2618.222270162.668213.954845.4140532
99Viettel Group310.78729070.815337.401760.7690521
100MOBINIL38.06415047.532170.816709.1570519

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>